Hotel Aarya

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Aarya provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is SAR 75
SAR 78 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Gomti Nagar, a neighborhood in Lucknow, is home to Hotel Aarya. State Museum Lucknow and 1857 Memorial Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Lucknow Zoo and Botanical Gardens. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium or Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium. Visit our Lucknow travel guide
Map
2 200 Vishal Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010

What's nearby

  • Ambedkar Memorial Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Janeshwar Mishra Park
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Indira Gandhi Pratishthan
    7 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Phoenix Palassio
    11 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium
    11 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Indira Nagar Station
    5 min drive
  • Aishbagh Station
    11 min drive
  • Lucknow (LKO-Amausi Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dayal Paradise
    17 min walk
  • KFC
    11 min walk
  • Aura Lounge
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Aarya

  • Hotel located in Gomti Nagar
  • Hotel Aarya provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Aarya boast perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like safes and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Aarya pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Aarya?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Aarya on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 75, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Aarya?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 1:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Aarya?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Aarya located?

Located in Gomti Nagar, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Ambedkar Memorial Park, Chakra Tirth Temple, and Janeshwar Mishra Park. Wave Mall Lucknow and Lucknow Zoo are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.