Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free continental breakfast, a 24-hour gym, and a business center at Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is SAR 210
SAR 245 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sep - 25 Sep

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(11 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

7.8 out of 10
Good
(63 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • 56 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Belmont, a neighborhood in Lincoln, Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker is near the airport and near a train station. Pinnacle Bank Arena and Nebraska History Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Lincoln Children's Museum and Lied Center for Performing Arts. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Memorial Stadium or Bob Devaney Sports Center. Visit our Lincoln travel guide
Map
1133 Belmont Ave, Lincoln, NE, 68521-2239

What's nearby

  • A large, empty stadium with a football field, red seating, and a scoreboard.
    University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    2 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A large, empty stadium with a football field, red seating, and a scoreboard.
    Memorial Stadium
    2 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Bob Devaney Sports Center
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Nebraska History Museum
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Haymarket Park
    2 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Lincoln Station
    4 min drive
  • Lincoln Municipal Airport (LNK)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Wendy's
    5 min drive
  • Casey's General Store
    4 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's

About this property

Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker

  • Hotel near University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • Consider a stay at Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a 24-hour gym, and a business center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • A computer station, a front-desk safe, and a TV in the lobby
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 59 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and desk chairs. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and shower/tub combinations
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, LED light bulbs, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/truck parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • Business center
  • Computer station

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Grab bar in shower
  • Lever door handles
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Visual fire alarm
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Built in 1995
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Hydromassage showerhead
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Free local calls
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • LED lighting
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 15 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 85 lbs per pet)
Specific rooms only, restrictions apply; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 100 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 15 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham)
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker pet-friendly?

Yes, Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 85 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker?

As of 26 Shaʻban 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker on 24 Ramadan 2026 start from SAR 210, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Quality Inn Lincoln Cornhusker located?

Located in Belmont, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Roper East Dog Run, Bob Devaney Sports Center, and Nebraska History Museum. University of Nebraska-Lincoln and Memorial Stadium are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.