Entire home

Hilltop Barn

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Hilltop Barn

A brick building with a covered patio area featuring outdoor seating and a wooden table. - Hilltop Barn (Lincoln)
A brick building with a red-tiled roof, a wooden gate, and a gravel driveway. - Hilltop Barn (Lincoln)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a sloped ceiling, a skylight, and a door. - Hilltop Barn (Lincoln)
A covered outdoor area with a wooden deck, seating, and a metal gate. - Hilltop Barn (Lincoln)
A narrow, carpeted hallway with a sloped ceiling and a wooden door on the right. - Hilltop Barn (Lincoln)
Hilltop Barn provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is SAR 2,569
SAR 3,082 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hilltop Barn

  • Upscale cottage adjacent to a golf course
  • Hilltop Barn provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Lincoln, this cottage is next to a golf course. Cranwell Aviation Heritage Centre and Sector Operations Room Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Village Green and Hykeham Village Green. National Centre for Craft & Design and Sleaford Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Lincoln travel guide
View more Cottages in Lincoln
Map
Hilltop Barn Soggin Lane Welbourn, Lincoln, England, LN5 0QH

What's nearby

  • Wellingore Windmill Field
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Leadenham House
    7 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Leadenham Polo Club
    7 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Bloxholm Wood Nature Reserve
    7 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Leasingham Village Hall
    11 min drive - 14.2 km

Getting around

  • Ancaster Station
    14 min drive
  • Nottingham (NQT)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Five Bells
    13 min drive
  • The Tempest Arms
    7 min drive
  • Chèles Country Kitchen
    5 min drive
  • The Old Filling Station
    4 min drive
  • Thorold Arms
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hilltop Barn pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilltop Barn?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilltop Barn on 6 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 2,569, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hilltop Barn?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hilltop Barn?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hilltop Barn located?

Situated in Lincoln, this golf cottage is within 3 mi (5 km) of Wellingore Windmill Field, Leadenham House, and Leadenham Polo Club. Bloxholm Wood Nature Reserve and RAF Cranwell Golf Course are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.