Aparthotel

Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Punta Popy Beach and La Iglesia Beach, Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa provides a beach bar, a terrace, and a playground. Indulge in a facial, a massage, and aromatherapy at Zen Vida Amar'e, the onsite spa. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 462
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Apartment, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Las Terrenas, Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa is near the airport and on the beach. Travelers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Haitian Caraibes Art Gallery, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore La Iglesia Beach and Punta Popy Beach. Playa Ballenas and Playa Bonita are two other places to visit that come recommended. Looking to get your feet wet? Kayaking, scuba diving and sailing adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Las Terrenas travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Las Terrenas
Map
C. 27 de Febrero, Las Terrenas, Samaná, 32000

What's nearby

  • A historic church with a bell tower, steps leading up to it, and a coastal view in the background.
    La Iglesia Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Punta Popy Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Haitian Caraibes Art Gallery
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Playa Portillo
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Beach Garden Plaza
    6 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Samana (AZS-El Catey Intl.)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Mosquito Beach Bar
    16 min walk
  • Boulangerie Francaise
    16 min walk
  • El Porto
    18 min walk
  • La Hispaniola
    19 min walk
  • Casa Azul Pizzería Grill
    17 min walk

About this property

Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa

  • Luxury family-friendly aparthotel near La Iglesia Beach
  • Located close to Punta Popy Beach and Haitian Caraibes Art Gallery, Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa provides a beach bar, a terrace, and a playground. Indulge in a facial, a massage, and aromatherapy at Zen Vida Amar'e, the onsite spa. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), babysitting (surcharge), and a nature reserve
    • Outdoor furniture, a front-desk safe, and local meal delivery service
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, hair dryers, and soap
    • 60-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa on 2 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 462, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for USD 39 (subject to availability).

Where is Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa located?

Nestled on the beach, this Las Terrenas aparthotel is just steps from La Iglesia Beach and Punta Popy Beach. Haitian Caraibes Art Gallery and Playa Ballenas are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Amar'e Aparthotel & Spa Reviews

8.8

Excellent

10

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 15 out of 25 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 25 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 25 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 25 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Beautiful grounds. Nice apartment. Great pool and restaurant.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very clean property and safe. Easy access. Close to the beach area. Receptionist was excellent and very helpful. She provided a great of information that was very helpful. I was very happy she spoke english wish was a win for me and made the communication fantastic.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Amare is a beautiful complex 3 minutes from the sea. The staff is friendly, professional and responsive. The property is immaculate. The spa is joyful. I would stay there again.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

The property is fairly new and in good condition, check in was easy and without difficulty. However the bed was so uncomfortable that I couldn’t sleep. The second issue is that although the description of the property said there was breakfast on site, the restaurant told us there was no breakfast, not even coffee!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Communication

Recommended but the service can be improved

The room was great, very clean and spacious. The pools are also very nice. Communication can be improved, we ordered a special food platter for a birthday and requested specifically several things. Once arrived it clearly wasn’t suitable for our requests. The hotel helped us book it from an external vendor and should be responsible if they are the ones making the order.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Courteous staff. Clean, modern and well appointed apartment. Great location with easy walk to restaurants and beach.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
all was good
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Brand new property, quiete and centric area.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Love the Place and the convince to everything.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Well
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
The complex is pretty new, which was part of the problem. The unit assigned to me was not a 2 bedroom unit as reserved, but 1. Luckily a third person who was going to join us, didnt come, BUT!! The unit had many items that showed to me it wasn't ready to be rented. Items like no mirror or toilet paper holder in guest bathroom, light not working, multiple electric outlet without cover plates, safety box still in its packaging (un-installed), bedroom had no blackout curtains, and 8' excess curtain material hanging on one side. Master bedroom had all the outlets for a TV to be installed on the wall but no TV.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Es realmente hermoso y excelente ubicación, y muy buen servicio.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Dans l’ensemble c’était très bien, construction très récente et bien entretenu. Séjour de 2 semaines en février 2026 Les plus - proximité de la plage Poppy - construction très récente - personnel gentil et pro actif Très bel Appartement moderne bien équipé, - les 2 piscines n’étaient pas trop occupées lors de notre séjour -stationnement facile si vous avez un véhicule - environnement sécurisé Les moins : - les épiceries sont assez éloignées du complexe (1/2 heure de marche) - le restaurant sur le site n’était pas ouvert au moment de notre passage - le balcon de notre unité était très étroit (approx 1 mètre), mais plusieurs unités disposent de grandes terrasses ou balcon - un peu loin du centre et de la vie locale Sinon très bien, idéalement louer vous un quad ou une voiture, sinon prévoir un budget taxi -
Stayed 21 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Communication
Nous avons été très déçus dès notre arrivée en réalisant qu'il n'y avait aucun restaurant ni bar sur la plage comme indiqué sur le site; c'est la raison principale pour laquelle nous avions choisis cet hébergement: de pouvoir prendre le petit déjeuner sur place sans avoir a se déplacer en ville. Le personnel ne pouvait que nous dire: non, il n'y a pas de restaurant....c'est tout. Pour l'appartement en lui-même tout était beau et propre et moderne. Mais malheureusement je ne peux concevoir que la mise a jour du site ne soit pas faite par respect pour les gens qui paient pour un service qui....n'existe pas.
ce qui était le restaurant avant
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Super gute Unterkunft in idealer Lage. Alles wie auf den Bildern, modern und bemerkenswert sauber. Absolut empfehlenswert!
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Grand condo moderne, bien aménagé et sécuritaire près de la plage.
Stayed 14 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Communication
No me recibieron
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023