Camping du Valentin

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A playground, laundry facilities, and an outdoor entertainment area are just a few of the amenities provided at Camping du Valentin. In addition to a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Economy Mobile Home (Malin 2p)

  • Mountain view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Mobile Home (Malin 4p)

  • Mountain view
  • 26 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Mobile Home (Welcome 2p)

  • Mountain view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Mobile Home (Welcome 4p)

  • Mountain view
  • 26 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Premium Mobile Home (Prestige 4p)

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Premium Mobile Home (Prestige 6p)

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 4 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Laruns, Camping du Valentin is in the mountains and in a national park. Gourette Ski Resort and Val d'Azun Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Le Petit Train d'Artouste and Ludopia. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, and don't miss out on the snowshoeing. Visit our Laruns travel guide
View more RV Parks in Laruns
Map
6 vieille route des Eaux Bonnes, Laruns, Non, 64440

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain landscape with pine trees and a ski resort.
    Formigal Ski Resort
    33 min drive - 40.4 km
  • Ossau Valley Trail
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Gourette Ski Resort
    11 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Lac de Fabreges
    15 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Le Petit Train d'Artouste
    19 min drive - 22.8 km

Getting around

  • Arudy Station
    17 min drive
  • Lourdes (LDE-Tarbes - Lourdes - Pyrenees Intl.)
    84 min drive

Restaurants

  • Artouste
    55 min drive
  • Hôtel d'Ossau
    3 min drive
  • Restaurant Les Crêtes Blanches
    16 min drive
  • crêperie fleur de sel
    3 min drive
  • Le Pourquois Pas
    20 min walk

About this property

Camping du Valentin

  • Campground in the mountains
  • Consider a stay at Camping du Valentin and take advantage of a playground, laundry facilities, and an outdoor entertainment area. In addition to a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Barbecue grills, games, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Camping du Valentin feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, dishwashers, and microwaves
    • Ovens, cookware/dishes/utensils, and cribs/infant beds

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Camping du Valentin have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 10:30 AM–8:00 PM.

Is Camping du Valentin pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 3 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Camping du Valentin?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Camping du Valentin?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Camping du Valentin located?

Situated in a national park, this campground is within 3 mi (5 km) of Ossau Valley Trail, Ossau Valley Trail, and Ossau Valley Trail. Ossau Valley Trail and Ossau Valley Trail are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Camping du Valentin Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Obligés d'écourter notre séjour, nous y sommes restés que 2 nuits donc pas grand chose à dire.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Camping calme

Camping tranquille pour un séjour à la montagne... Accueil sympa... Belle piscine pour les retours de randonnées
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2021