Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Notre Dame des Anges Abbey and Seamaphore Tourist and Cultural Center, Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa provides a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
The current price is SAR 650
SAR 732 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Classic Double Room

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Standard Double Room

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Junior Suite

  • 37 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Terrace

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Panoramic Apartment

  • Sea view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Landeda, Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa is near the beach. Seamaphore Tourist and Cultural Center is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Estuaire de L'Aberwrac'h and Sainte Marguerite Dunes. Notre Dame des Anges Abbey and Plage de Kervenni are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Landeda travel guide
Map
350 Route Des Anges, Port de l'Aber Wrac'h, Landeda, Brittany, 29870

What's nearby

  • Estuaire de L'Aberwrac'h
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Plage de la Baie des Anges
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Notre Dame des Anges Abbey
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Seamaphore Tourist and Cultural Center
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Plage de Porsecave
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Brest Station
    32 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Au Vioben
    10 min walk
  • La Palue
    7 min walk
  • Bzzzt
    14 min drive
  • Cafe du Port
    7 min walk
  • Auberge du Pont de Paluden
    8 min drive

About this property

Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa

  • Upscale hotel near Notre Dame des Anges Abbey
  • Located close to Seamaphore Tourist and Cultural Center and Estuaire de L'Aberwrac'h, Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa provides a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An indoor pool
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), multilingual staff, and smoke-free premises
    • Massage treatment rooms
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa have amenities such as free WiFi and safes, in addition to free newspapers and espresso makers.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–7:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa on 5 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 650, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Notre Dame des Anges Abbey, Seamaphore Tourist and Cultural Center, and Estuaire de L'Aberwrac'h. Sainte Marguerite Dunes and Plage de Kervenni are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Baie des Anges & Spa Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 16 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bel hôtel Mais quand on réserve par votre site on a toujours les plus mauvaises chambres En l’espece Dans une annexe humide. Et on paye le prix fort! Je le saurais pour la prochaine fois!!!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bon rapport qualité prix

Une équipe très à l'écoute et très prévenante. Concernant l'hotel, on sent bien qu'il e t en pleine rénovation faite avec beaucoup de goût. Piscine, Spa et hammam, vue sur l'ocean et petit déjeuner avec produits régionaux et bio... Rien à redire.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hotel au top

Un chouette hotel, avec un personnel sympathique ...on adore... ne changez rien!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
es war ein traum. der blick auf die bucht wunderschön. wunderbarer sonnenaufgang und sonnenuntergang von der terrasse.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Personnel absolument exceptionnel : très chaleureux et accueillant. L’établissement est très bien situé avec une magnifique vue sur la mer.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Vue splendide de la mer. Personnel extremement acceuillant. Service impecable. chambre petite mais tres agreable. Petit dejeuner tres bon et proximite des restaurants et d'une tres belle promenade en bord de mer.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Parfait,l’emplacement,l’accueuil,le calme ,tout était parfait
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Tout était très bien bon accueil le patron très sympathique et beaucoup d’humour bonne literie un petit déjeuner royal rien à redire
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Assez déçu

Hôtel très surfait, ne mérite pas les 4 étoiles. Les chambres n'offrent pas le confort attendu, les salles de bains sont défraichies (l'hôtel venait de rouvrir depuis 15 jours: le séchoir ne fonctionne pas, le fauteuil "Louis Ghost" coincé dans un coin est prétentieux…) Minimum syndical pour le petit déjeuner. Le personnel est charmant, et très accueillant. Pour un bref séjour dans ce merveilleux coin de Bretagne, cet établissement dépanne bien , mais le rapport qualité prix, n'y est absolument pas !
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2019