Entire condo

Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip

A living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, a large window with a view, and a map on the wall. - Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip (Lake Ozark)
A waterfront hotel with outdoor dining areas, a pool, and a view of the water. - Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip (Lake Ozark)
A spacious kitchen with a large island, pendant lights, and a view of the outdoors. - Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip (Lake Ozark)
A riverside hotel with multiple buildings, a parking area, and a dock with boats. - Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip (Lake Ozark)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a central island with bar stools, and pendant lighting. - Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip (Lake Ozark)
Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip provides a marina and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Barbecue grill
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip

  • Condo near Lake of the Ozarks
  • Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip provides a marina and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this condo include:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby
    • Smoke-free premises, an elevator, and barbecue grills

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Lake Ozark, this condo is in a shopping district. The Ridge Golf Course and The Cove Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake of the Ozarks and Lake of the Ozarks State Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Shady Gators and Lake Breeze Terrace. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Lake Ozark travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Lake Ozark
Map
12 Monarch Cove Ct. #6a, Lake Ozark, MO, 65049

What's nearby

  • An ancient stone building with arched windows and a large tree in the foreground.
    Lake of the Ozarks
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A sunset over a calm lake with boats, a rocky shoreline, and a forested hill in the background.
    Bagnell Dam
    7 min drive - 6.7 km
  • The Ridge Golf Course
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Willmore Lodge
    9 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Lake of the Ozarks and Bagnell Dam Viewpoint
    9 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • The Lodge of Four Seasons
    8 min drive
  • Marty Byrde's
    8 min drive
  • Alley Cats Pizzeria
    9 min drive
  • Boathouse
    20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

Is Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Main Channel Views, Screened Porch, Pool & Boat Slip located?

Situated in a shopping district, this condo building is steps from Lake of the Ozarks and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from The Ridge Golf Course. The Cove Golf Course and Lemans Go-Karts Raceway are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.