Zago Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Jonas Ramos Park and Nereu Ramos Memorial, Zago Hotel provides free full breakfast, a fireplace in the lobby, and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is SAR 312
SAR 327 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Executive Double or Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(15 reviews)
  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Located in Lages, Zago Hotel is connected to a shopping center. Nereu Ramos Memorial and Pope Paul II Square are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Boulevard Lages Shopping Center. Check out an event or a game at Jones Minosso Gymnasium, and consider making time for Lages Cultural Center, a top attraction not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Lages travel guide
Map
Av. Duque de Caxias 579, Lages, SC, 88508-001

What's nearby

  • Jonas Ramos Park
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Nereu Ramos Memorial
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Lages Cathedral
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Thiago de Castro History Museum
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Lages Cultural Center
    5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Correia Pinto (EEA-Reg do Planalto Serrano)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café com brigadeiro
    12 min walk
  • Galpão Gaúcho
    5 min walk
  • Muzzarella
    9 min walk
  • Osteria Taipa
    16 min walk
  • Laghos Restaurante - Angeloni
    14 min walk

About this property

Zago Hotel

  • Hotel near Jonas Ramos Park
  • Located close to Nereu Ramos Memorial and Marajoara Theater, Zago Hotel provides free full breakfast, a fireplace in the lobby, and a bar. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, a front-desk safe, and a 24-hour front desk
    • A TV in the lobby, an elevator, and a porter/bellhop
  • Room features
  • All 64 rooms feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Zago Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 26 lbs per pet. There's a deposit of BRL 60 per stay and a fee of BRL 60.00 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Zago Hotel?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Zago Hotel on 24 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 312, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Zago Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon.

What time is check-out at Zago Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Zago Hotel located?

Located in the heart of Lages, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Jonas Ramos Park, Marajoara Theater, and Nereu Ramos Memorial. Lages Cathedral and Lages Cultural Center are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Zago Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.6

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 88 out of 158 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 52 out of 158 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 12 out of 158 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 158 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 158 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room with a very good shower pressure, wifi and with great breakfast. Safe and close to everything.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Everything as expected. Speedy check-in and check-out.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hotel excelente
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice Hotel. Great breakfast.

The "Chads" at the checkin were entertaining to me and my nephew.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boa localização, com disponibilidade de estacionamento. Atte.,
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel, super recomendado, cama boa, café da manhã excelente, funcionários educados, chuveiro perfeito, o que deixou um pouco a desejar foi a limpeza do banheiro, mas não tira o mérito. Super recomendo!! Estadia de duas diárias para a festa do pinhão. Voltarei
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tudo muito bom!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Conforme o esperado
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarta grande, poderia ter pelo menos uma agua no frigobar, junto com pelo menos um copo tambem. Cafe da manha poderia ter mais opcoes e melhor reposição, chegamos 9 da manha e nao tinha 2 dos 4 tipo de pães e que nao foram mais repostos
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Gentileza dos recepcionistas, quarto, limpeza.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Atendeu minhas expectativas e necessidades
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Tudo ok
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness
Local tranquilo, com estacionamento, acessibilidade, quarto confortável, bom café da manhã, bom atendimento e equipe prestativa.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Localização, quarto.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Estrutura boa.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Café da manhã ruim.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
O hotel está bem localizado, instalações muito boas e bom custo/benefício.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Pagamos uma tarifa maior, na espectativa de um quarto superior, e para nossa surpresa, todos os quartos são idênticos. Não entendemos o porquê da tarifa diferenciada, sendo que ainda tinha outros quartos por valor bem inferior para a mesma data.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excelente atendimento. Ótimas instalações.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Ótimo. Equipe cordial e atendimento impecável
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Muito bom, limpo e moderno!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Estrutura boa.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Localização, estrutura muito boas.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hospedagem com qualidade e conforto térmico e acústico.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
O colchão poderia ser um pouco mais macio
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025