Entire home

Pax house with private pool 3

Photo gallery for Pax house with private pool 3

A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand with a candle, a painting, and a view of the outdoors. - Pax house with private pool 3 (Krk)
A stone wall with the text "PAXHOUSES" and a modern building with balconies. - Pax house with private pool 3 (Krk)
A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a yellow rug. There is a large painting on the wall, a red chair, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Pax house with private pool 3 (Krk)
A modern two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a barbecue area. - Pax house with private pool 3 (Krk)
A spacious kitchen with a dining area, a staircase with ornate metal railings, and a modern air conditioning unit. - Pax house with private pool 3 (Krk)
Pax house with private pool 3 provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pax house with private pool 3

  • In the suburb of Krk, in Kosić, there are located this modernly equipped holiday houses *****. Each house has its own private pool. Kosić is village characterized by peaceful surroundings and clean air, which attracts tourists who want to take a break from everyday rush. The houses provide exceptional comfort during the stay, especially with its stylish decor and furnishing. Fully adapted to today's living standards, the houses will give you an opportunity for an unforgettable time. The accommodation is suitable for families that will be able experience a carefree vacation. Parking and Wi-fi are free. Pets are welcome :)

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Krk, this villa is by the ocean. Cathedral of the Assumption and Frankopan Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kvarner Gulf and Porporela Beach. Vesnin Labirint and Ladin Labyrinth are also worth visiting. Kayaking and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby. Visit our Krk travel guide
View more Villas in Krk
Map
Krk

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Krk Town Square
    11 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Krk Town Harbour
    12 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Drazica Beach
    12 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Kosljun Island
    30 min drive - 16.5 km

Getting around

  • Škrljevo Station
    46 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • King’s Caffe
    7 min drive
  • Pizzeria Camplin
    8 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Kula
    7 min drive
  • Veja's
    6 min drive
  • Caffe Bar "Vignole
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Pax house with private pool 3 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Pax house with private pool 3 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Pax house with private pool 3?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pax house with private pool 3?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Pax house with private pool 3 located?

Situated by the ocean, this villa is steps from Kvarner Gulf and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Karting Centar Krk. Cathedral of the Assumption and Krk Town Square are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pax house with private pool 3 Reviews

7.0

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schönes Haus, schöne Inneneinrichtung

wunderschönes Haus aber nichts für ältere Leute und Behinderte. Zuwenig Ablage im Bad und Küche, zuwenig Gläser und Tassen. Da ich nicht so groß bin, hatte ich Schwierigkeiten beim aus und einräumen des Geschirrs.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sehr schönes Haus

Schönes Haus. Ausstattung optimal. Ruhige Lage. Leider hat sich das Poolwasser nicht sonderlich „sauber“ angefühlt. (Geruch, Badehose hat sich davon verfärbt)
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022