Deep Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Deep Hotel provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 114
SAR 141 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Kanpur is home to Deep Hotel. Brahmavart Ghat is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Moti Jheel and Phool Bagh. Visit our Kanpur travel guide
Map
118/588, Gumti No. - 05, Kaushalpuri, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208012

What's nearby

  • Moti Jheel
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • JK Temple
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Shri Radhakrishna Temple
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Z Square Mall
    6 min drive - 4.6 km
  • ISKCON Kanpur, Sri Sri Radha Madhav Temple
    9 min drive - 6.2 km

Getting around

  • Rawatpur Station
    7 min drive
  • Moti Jheel Station
    18 min walk
  • Kanpur (KNU-Chakeri)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    5 min walk
  • KFC
    20 min walk
  • Thaggu Ke Laddo
    3 min drive
  • The Chat
    3 min drive
  • Aromas, Arya Nagar
    3 min drive

About this property

Deep Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Deep Hotel provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 72 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Deep Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Deep Hotel?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Deep Hotel on 29 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 114, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Deep Hotel?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Deep Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Deep Hotel located?

Situated in Kanpur, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Moti Jheel, JK Temple, and Shri Radhakrishna Temple. Patthar Ghat and Harcourt Butler Technological Institute are also within 3 mi (5 km). Moti Jheel Station is 18 minutes by foot and LLR Hospital Station is 21 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.