Harts Motel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Harts Motel and take advantage of free continental breakfast, an airport shuttle, and a terrace. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast and lunch. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is SAR 190
SAR 227 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Rubaga, a neighborhood in Kampala, is home to Harts Motel. Uganda National Museum and Destreet Art Gallery are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Kasubi Tombs and Independence Monument. Wonder World Amusement Park and Ndere Cultural Centre are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Kampala travel guide
Map
Plot 1039 block 26, Bulange mengo, Kampala

What's nearby

  • Buganda Parliament
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Namirembe Cathedral
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rubaga Cathedral
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Gaddafi National Mosque
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Owino Market
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Entebbe Intl. Airport (EBB)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe'Javas & CityOil
    14 min walk
  • Kfc Rubaga
    7 min walk
  • 2K Restaurant - Bakuli
    19 min walk
  • Namayiba Park Hotel
    3 min drive
  • Dayah Somali Restaurant
    2 min drive

About this property

Harts Motel

  • Hotel located in Rubaga
  • Consider a stay at Harts Motel and take advantage of free continental breakfast, an airport shuttle, and a terrace. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast and lunch. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • A front-desk safe and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Harts Motel feature perks such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Harts Motel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Harts Motel?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Harts Motel on 19 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 190, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Harts Motel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Harts Motel?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Harts Motel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 30 per vehicle applies.

Where is Harts Motel located?

Located in Rubaga, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Buganda Parliament and Namirembe Cathedral. Gaddafi National Mosque and Rubaga Cathedral are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Harts Motel Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019