Entire apartment

Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi

A balcony with a table, a bowl of fruit, and a glass of drink. - Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi (Ithaca)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a view of hills. - Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi (Ithaca)
A room with a red sofa, a white table, a framed painting, and a black TV. - Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi (Ithaca)
A coastal landscape with mountains, a clear sky, and a body of water. - Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi (Ithaca)
A bedroom with two beds, a window with curtains, a bedside table with a lamp, and a framed picture on the wall. - Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi (Ithaca)
Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi

  • A beautiful setting in an ideal location for a peaceful relaxing vacation, with unbeatable, panoramic sea views over the port of Vathi, at a distance of only 5’ from the city offering all the necessary amenities for a comfortable and relaxing stay.



    Non-negotiable for us in our apartments for rent in Ithaca is the cleanliness of both the rooms and the outdoor areas, as well as respecting your privacy and we make sure to offer you both at the highest level.







    Useful Inforamtion

    Distances from Veronis Apartments

    Popular points of interest near Veronis Apartments include, Navy – Folklore Museum of Ithaca (800m. by car/550m. on foot), the Archaeological Museum of Vathi (800m. on foot) and sandy beaches.



    Vathi Town/Port: 800m

    Pisaitos Port: 6.7 Km

    Beach: 2 Km ( Dexa Beach)

    Museum: 800m

    Bank: 800m

    Supermarket: 500m

    Hospital: 900m

    Pharmacy: 700m



    For a child under 12 years of age, guests can book for two people so that they are not charged.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Ithaki is home to this apartment. Navy - Folklore Museum of Ithaca and Nautical & Folklore Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Ithaki and Piso Aetos Port. Visit our Ithaki travel guide
View more Apartments in Ithaki
Map
Ithaca

What's nearby

  • Port of Ithaki
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Navy - Folklore Museum of Ithaca
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Ithaca
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Vathi
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Nautical & Folklore Museum
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Argostolion (EFL-Kefalonia Island Intl.)
    90 min drive

Restaurants

  • Γύρο Γύρο Όλοι
    6 min walk
  • Spavento Bar -kioni
    25 min drive
  • Calypso
    25 min drive
  • Karamela
    6 min walk
  • Καντίνα Αλού Γυαλού
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Ithaki, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ionian Sea, Port of Ithaki, and Navy - Folklore Museum of Ithaca. Archaeological Museum of Vathi and Archaeological Museum of Ithaca are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Studio 'Veronis 1' with Sea View, Shared Pool & Wi-Fi Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025