Entire apartment

Yellowhouse Room 4

Photo gallery for Yellowhouse Room 4

A compact room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and a kitchenette. - Yellowhouse Room 4 (İstanbul)
A white kitchen shelf with glassware, plates, and a jar. - Yellowhouse Room 4 (İstanbul)
A kitchen with a stove, sink, and a drawer containing utensils. - Yellowhouse Room 4 (İstanbul)
A bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a sink, and a toilet. - Yellowhouse Room 4 (İstanbul)
A yellow building with multiple windows, a black gate, and a visible air conditioning unit. - Yellowhouse Room 4 (İstanbul)
Close to Taksim Square and Istiklal Avenue, Yellowhouse Room 4 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Yellowhouse Room 4

  • Well situated in the centre of Istanbul, the recently renovated Yellowhouse Room 4 offers well-equipped accommodation featuring air conditioning, free WiFi and flat-screen TV. The property features city views and is 600 metres from Taksim Square and 700 metres from Taksim Metro Station. The property is non-smoking and is set 600 metres from Istiklal Street.

    The kitchen is fitted with a fridge, a stovetop and kitchenware and there is a private bathroom with bathrobes and a hair dryer. The property offers quiet street views.

    Galata Tower is 1.7 km from the aparthotel, while Istanbul Congress Center is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Istanbul Airport, 36 km from Yellowhouse Room 4.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Taksim, a neighborhood in Istanbul, is home to this apartment. Topkapi Palace and Hagia Sophia are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Istiklal Avenue and Grand Bazaar. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Tupras Stadium or Rams Park. Visit our Istanbul travel guide
View more Apartments in Istanbul
Map
İstanbul, İstanbul

What's nearby

  • A red tram with the number 223 on a busy street.
    Istiklal Avenue
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A tram in a city square with buildings and flags.
    Taksim Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Japon Kultur Merkezi
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Nevizade Street
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Demiroren Istiklal
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Taksim Station
    8 min walk
  • Beyoglu Station
    17 min walk
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hicret Yemek Salonu
    4 min walk
  • Sofram Esnaf Lokantasi
    2 min walk
  • Meşhur Karaköy Börekçisi 1979
    4 min walk
  • 46 Bar
    2 min walk
  • Şiirci
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Yellowhouse Room 4 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at Yellowhouse Room 4?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Yellowhouse Room 4?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Yellowhouse Room 4 located?

Located in Taksim, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Istiklal Avenue and Taksim Square. Galata Tower and Bosphorus are also within 1 mi (2 km). Taksim Station is 8 minutes by foot and Taşkışla Cable Car Station is 17 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful