
Find hotels near INS Kurusura Submarine Museum, Visakhapatnam from SAR 47
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for INS Kurusura Submarine Museum hotels

1. Four Points by Sheraton Visakhapatnam
Four Points by Sheraton VisakhapatnamWaltair Uplands, 1.8 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (189 reviews)
The price is SAR 217
SAR 228 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Hotel Winsar Park
Hotel Winsar Park2.7 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is SAR 108
SAR 113 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. The Budhil Park
The Budhil ParkDwaraka Nagar, 2.6 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 112
SAR 118 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Greenpark Visakhapatnam
Greenpark Visakhapatnam2.5 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (66 reviews)
The price is SAR 240
SAR 253 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Hotel Lemon Park
Hotel Lemon ParkDwaraka Nagar, 2.8 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 106
SAR 112 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. beestay Hotels MVP Colony
beestay Hotels MVP ColonyMVP Colony, 2.6 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 102
SAR 107 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Treebo Raga
Treebo Raga2.2 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 149
SAR 157 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. The Port Hotel
The Port HotelSuryabagh, 3.2 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 211
SAR 221 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Hotel Lakshmi Residency
Hotel Lakshmi ResidencyDwaraka Nagar, 3.1 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
6.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 51
SAR 54 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Jazzy Beach Guest House
Jazzy Beach Guest HouseChinna Waltair, 0.9 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 118
SAR 125 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Hotel Ocean Vista Bay
Hotel Ocean Vista Bay1.5 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 154
SAR 162 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Lumis Studios Apartment
Lumis Studios Apartment1.8 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 121
SAR 128 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Hotel O Balaji Residency
Hotel O Balaji Residency3.2 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
The price is SAR 3,940
SAR 4,649 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Townhouse Oak Visakhapatnam Lumbini Park
Townhouse Oak Visakhapatnam Lumbini Park3.1 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
The price is SAR 63
SAR 66 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Treebo Premium Lalitha, RK Beach
Treebo Premium Lalitha, RK BeachChinna Waltair, 1 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 154
SAR 162 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Collection O Ramakrishna Beach
Collection O Ramakrishna BeachDwaraka Nagar, 3.1 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
The price is SAR 45
SAR 47 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Townhouse Oak Sankaramatam Road
Townhouse Oak Sankaramatam Road3.2 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum

19. Townhouse Dabagardens Nr Railway Station
Townhouse Dabagardens Nr Railway StationDabagardens, 2.9 km from INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
The price is SAR 49
SAR 51 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Points by Sheraton Visakhapatnam | 8.2 Very good 189 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Winsar Park | 8.0 Very good 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Budhil Park | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Greenpark Visakhapatnam | 7.6 Good 66 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lemon Park | 7.6 Good 4 reviews | View |
Top INS Kurusura Submarine Museum Hotel Reviews

Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel
10/10 Excellent
































































