Entire home

Moon Terrace Pool Villa

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Moon Terrace Pool Villa

A hanging chair near a pool with a wooden deck and a table with chairs in the background. - Moon Terrace Pool Villa (Hua Hin)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, white cabinetry, and a large speaker. - Moon Terrace Pool Villa (Hua Hin)
A modern kitchen with a black coffee maker, a sink, and white cabinets. - Moon Terrace Pool Villa (Hua Hin)
A modern dining area with a glass table, black chairs, and a mounted flat-screen TV. - Moon Terrace Pool Villa (Hua Hin)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, and a built-in storage unit. - Moon Terrace Pool Villa (Hua Hin)
Consider a stay at Moon Terrace Pool Villa and take advantage of a terrace, an arcade/game room, and a bar. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Moon Terrace Pool Villa

  • Villa near Hua Hin Night Market
  • At Moon Terrace Pool Villa, you can look forward to a terrace, an arcade/game room, and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Karaoke, smoke-free premises, and a billiards/pool table
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Moon Terrace Pool Villa boast thoughtful touches such as private pools and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Hua Hin is home to this villa. Hua Hin Night Market and Hua Hin Market Village are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hua Hin Beach and Khao Takiab Beach. Huahin Artist Village and Hua Hin Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Hua Hin travel guide
View more Villas in Hua Hin
Map
258/59 M. 15 , T. Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan, 77110

What's nearby

  • Grilled prawns on a grill with visible flames.
    Hua Hin Night Market
    10 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A traditional Thai building with ornate architecture and a well-lit street at dusk.
    Hua Hin Railway Station
    10 min drive - 6.5 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent hill, a beach, and a clear blue sky.
    Hua Hin Beach
    11 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Huahin Artist Village
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hua Hin Market Village
    11 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Hua Hin Station
    7 min drive
  • Hua Hin (HHQ-Hua Hin Intl.)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Daddy Deli
    8 min walk
  • ร้านอีสานบ้านสวน
    13 min walk
  • ปลีกวิเวกคาเฟ่
    18 min walk
  • Silver Oaks
    13 min walk
  • Kebab
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Moon Terrace Pool Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Moon Terrace Pool Villa?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 6 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Moon Terrace Pool Villa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Moon Terrace Pool Villa located?

Situated in Hua Hin, this villa is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Huahin Artist Village and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Hua Hin Zoo. Hua Hin Beach and Pae Mai Golf Driving Range are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.