
Find hotels near Hohenzollernhaus, Swakopmund from SAR 227
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hohenzollernhaus hotels

1. At the Sea Guesthouse
At the Sea GuesthouseVineta, 1.2 km from Hohenzollernhaus
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 770
SAR 902 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili
Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l OndiliVineta, 0.7 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is SAR 585
SAR 690 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

3. Atlantic Apartments
Atlantic ApartmentsVineta, 1.6 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is SAR 309
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. Namib Guesthouse
Namib Guesthouse0.7 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is SAR 553
SAR 647 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Swakopmund Luxury Suites
Swakopmund Luxury SuitesVineta, 0.4 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is SAR 529
SAR 619 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Delight Swakopmund
The Delight SwakopmundVineta, 0.6 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is SAR 647
SAR 757 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund0.3 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is SAR 193
SAR 229 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Stay at Swakop Guesthouse
Stay at Swakop Guesthouse2.1 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is SAR 362
SAR 433 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Strand Hotel Swakopmund
Strand Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.6 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,274
SAR 1,504 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

10. Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering0.4 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is SAR 333
SAR 390 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Beach Hotel Swakopmund
Beach Hotel Swakopmund0.6 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (365 reviews)
The price is SAR 511
SAR 598 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Residence at Villa Wiese
The Residence at Villa WieseVineta, 0.8 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is SAR 216
SAR 253 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

13. Cornerstone Guesthouse
Cornerstone Guesthouse0.3 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is SAR 517
SAR 614 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel A La Mer
Hotel A La Mer0.2 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (160 reviews)
The price is SAR 428
SAR 500 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Artemis Hotel Swakopmund
Artemis Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.3 km from Hohenzollernhaus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is SAR 501
SAR 586 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Dunedin Star Guesthouse
Dunedin Star GuesthouseVineta, 0.8 km from Hohenzollernhaus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (35 reviews)
The price is SAR 194
SAR 227 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Prost Hotel
Prost Hotel0.3 km from Hohenzollernhaus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is SAR 373
SAR 444 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Hotel Deutsches Haus
Hotel Deutsches HausVineta, 0.6 km from Hohenzollernhaus
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 426
SAR 499 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Salty Jackal Surf Camp
Salty Jackal Surf Camp0.3 km from Hohenzollernhaus
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 214
SAR 251 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

20. PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast
PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast1.1 km from Hohenzollernhaus
5.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 198
SAR 236 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hohenzollernhaus
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() At the Sea Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atlantic Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Namib Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Swakopmund Luxury Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 104 reviews | View |
Top Hohenzollernhaus Hotel Reviews

Hotel A La Mer
10/10 Excellent








































































