
Find hotels near Hodoji Temple, Tokyo from SAR 380
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hodoji Temple hotels




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU2.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Heather
SAR 1,401
SAR 1,542 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Mark
SAR 2,611
SAR 3,303 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Hodoji Temple
Sharon
SAR 2,275
SAR 2,877 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.6 km from Hodoji Temple
Janet
SAR 2,496
SAR 2,746 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
Ethan
SAR 757
SAR 832 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 2.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Bradley
SAR 792
SAR 886 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 0.7 km from Hodoji Temple
Matthew
SAR 2,271
SAR 2,873 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.3 km from Hodoji Temple
Philippe
SAR 1,330
SAR 1,682 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo2.2 km from Hodoji Temple
Lira Mueda
SAR 1,293
SAR 1,687 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo1.2 km from Hodoji Temple
Jennifer
SAR 1,117
SAR 1,413 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.5 km from Hodoji Temple
Steve
SAR 2,572
SAR 3,253 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel1 km from Hodoji Temple
David
SAR 2,350
SAR 2,973 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 0.5 km from Hodoji Temple
Konstantin
SAR 2,730
SAR 3,483 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.3 km from Hodoji Temple
Akeem
SAR 1,596
SAR 2,019 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
Rabail
SAR 1,039
SAR 1,153 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main1.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Joshua
SAR 1,553
SAR 2,032 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 0.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Michael
SAR 1,302
SAR 1,435 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 0.6 km from Hodoji Temple
Renaldo
SAR 340
SAR 380 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
Karla
SAR 654
SAR 721 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 2.2 km from Hodoji Temple
Jin Hwan
SAR 808
SAR 1,055 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hodoji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Enu Yotsuya | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Hodoji Temple
SAR 201
SAR 244 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
SAR 504
SAR 559 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
SAR 673
SAR 745 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov
SAR 1,039
SAR 1,153 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
SAR 646
SAR 715 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
SAR 451
SAR 500 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
SAR 256
SAR 285 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
SAR 552
SAR 708 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Hodoji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA HOTEL Roppongi Six
8/10 Good
"Staff was amazing and helped me contact the airport to ask some questions."
remm Roppongi
8/10 Good
"This was our first time staying at this Remm in Roppongi. We stayed at the one in Akihabara back in 2023 which was why we decided to try this location. It has many food options and convenience stores around. The entrance to the station is about a minute walk, just around the corner. The hotel was clean and staff was friendly. The washer/dryer availability was good during the day. There was one night during our stay where there was a power outage for about an hour in the middle of the night. We thought that was weird that there was no backup generator but it was okay and the announcements in English were helpful."
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff, extremely kind and helpful. Large and quiet room; had a great view and it was always kept immaculate as far as hotels can possibly be. Direct access to train station and located in nice secure area right by the Prime Minister’s offices."
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"El staff es muy amable, lq hqbitqcion muy limpia y fresca"
The Centurion Hotel Classic Akasaka
8/10 Good
"Convenient location and great staff. We were very happy there. Could not figure out the washing machine though but was early in our trip"
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained rooms!"
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing"
9h nine hours Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Had a wonderful stay however if you cannot move around easily you will have a hard time getting out of the pod/capsule, but I do have to say it was very spacious and comfy!"
the b akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location, kind staff and delicious breakfast."
Other attractions near Hodoji Temple
21 21 Design Sight
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in 21 21 Design Sight during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Billboard Live - Tokyo
After visiting Billboard Live - Tokyo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Akasaka ACT Theater
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Akasaka ACT Theater during your stay in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Sacas
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Akasaka Sacas. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Hikawa Shrine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Akasaka Hikawa Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Biz Tower
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Akasaka Biz Tower. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nogi Shrine
Nogi Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Jodoji Temple
After visiting Jodoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and temples in this vibrant area.
































