
Find hotels near Hodoji Temple, Tokyo from SARΒ 548
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hodoji Temple hotels

1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Hodoji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,378
SARΒ 3,009 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Hodoji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,007
SARΒ 2,539 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.6 km from Hodoji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,260
SARΒ 2,486 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 0.7 km from Hodoji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,539
SARΒ 3,212 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 2.1 km from Hodoji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (757 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 850
SARΒ 943 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
Nippon Seinenkan HotelHarajuku, 1.6 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,408 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 498
SARΒ 548 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo2.2 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,722 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,127
SARΒ 1,448 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 882
SARΒ 970 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower1 km from Hodoji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,606 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 770
SARΒ 974 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,874 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 719
SARΒ 791 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main1.1 km from Hodoji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,362 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,204
SARΒ 1,550 total
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 0.5 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,616
SARΒ 3,338 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov

13. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo1.2 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (371 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,245
SARΒ 1,575 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.5 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,616
SARΒ 3,309 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel1 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,140
SARΒ 2,708 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN1.2 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (389 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 2,459
SARΒ 3,111 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 0.1 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (427 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,124
SARΒ 1,237 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.3 km from Hodoji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,384
SARΒ 1,751 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.3 km from Hodoji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,903
SARΒ 2,407 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN1.5 km from Hodoji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is SARΒ 1,060
SARΒ 1,165 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hodoji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 96 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 757 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Hodoji Temple
The price is SARΒ 244
SARΒ 295 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Hodoji Temple Hotel Reviews

APA HOTEL Roppongi Six
8/10 Good






























































































