
Find hotels near Hodoji Temple, Tokyo from SAR 393
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hodoji Temple hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Mark
SAR 2,466
SAR 3,120 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Hodoji Temple
Sharon
SAR 2,279
SAR 2,882 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 0.7 km from Hodoji Temple
Eric
SAR 2,600
SAR 3,289 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.6 km from Hodoji Temple
Ann
SAR 2,538
SAR 2,792 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
Ethan
SAR 810
SAR 891 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
Nippon Seinenkan HotelHarajuku, 1.6 km from Hodoji Temple
Jill
SAR 494
SAR 543 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.3 km from Hodoji Temple
Philippe
SAR 1,451
SAR 1,836 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo1.2 km from Hodoji Temple
Jennifer
SAR 1,179
SAR 1,492 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.5 km from Hodoji Temple
Steve
SAR 2,708
SAR 3,426 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel1 km from Hodoji Temple
David
SAR 2,205
SAR 2,790 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 0.5 km from Hodoji Temple
Konstantin
SAR 2,846
SAR 3,631 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
Rabail
SAR 1,097
SAR 1,207 total
19 Nov - 20 Nov




13. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN1.2 km from Hodoji Temple
Samuel
SAR 2,656
SAR 3,374 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower1 km from Hodoji Temple
Virginia
SAR 1,046
SAR 1,323 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main1.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Joshua
SAR 1,437
SAR 1,818 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.9 km from Hodoji Temple
Parris
SAR 888
SAR 977 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 0.6 km from Hodoji Temple
John
SAR 355
SAR 393 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 0.1 km from Hodoji Temple
Michael
SAR 1,445
SAR 1,593 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 0.8 km from Hodoji Temple
Ernesto
SAR 1,476
SAR 1,623 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.3 km from Hodoji Temple
Akeem
SAR 1,629
SAR 2,060 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hodoji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 210 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Enu Yotsuya | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Hodoji Temple
SAR 246
SAR 297 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
SAR 494
SAR 543 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
SAR 652
SAR 721 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
SAR 593
SAR 657 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov
SAR 1,097
SAR 1,207 total
19 Nov - 20 Nov
SAR 419
SAR 465 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct
SAR 492
SAR 544 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
SAR 419
SAR 542 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Hodoji Temple Hotel Reviews
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"We like it"
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place for the vacation,"
remm Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful staff, great breakfast, excellent location, beautiful bedroom and bathroom!"
9h nine hours Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"I stayed for my first leg in Tokyo for nearly four days. My flight was delayed by more than ten hours and arrived around 3 a.m. The staff were remarkably helpful; despite the late hour, they made my check-in smooth, and I felt relieved upon arrival. I must recommend this to everyone and plan to return for my second leg as well. l"
1 Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Best place to stay"
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay in the family suite with my 23 and 6 year old sons. We had everything we needed. The hotel was beautiful, staff was friendly and helpful, and the breakfast had something for everyone. They even had pajamas, slippers, and special amenities for each member of the family. Thank you for an amazing experience."
Hotel Hillarys Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Pleasantly surprised with the stay at hotel Hilary’s. We had a lovely time and the amenities at the hotel were more than we originally thought. Would recommend to anyone going to Tokyo. Very easy to commute to different cities from as well! 🙏"
the b akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful area, lovely for an early morning walk. Breakfast was very good. We booked the room for 3, however we got two twin beds, which made the sleep uncomfortable."
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"El staff es muy amable, lq hqbitqcion muy limpia y fresca"
Other attractions near Hodoji Temple
21 21 Design Sight
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in 21 21 Design Sight during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Billboard Live - Tokyo
After visiting Billboard Live - Tokyo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Akasaka ACT Theater
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Akasaka ACT Theater during your stay in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Sacas
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Akasaka Sacas. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Hikawa Shrine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Akasaka Hikawa Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Biz Tower
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Akasaka Biz Tower. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nogi Shrine
Nogi Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Jodoji Temple
After visiting Jodoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and temples in this vibrant area.




























