Entire apartment

"Sofija" by Interhome

Photo gallery for "Sofija" by Interhome

A hotel with a flat roof, a parking area, and a view of the sea. - "Sofija" by Interhome (Højer)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a white dining table, and chairs, a large window with a view of the outdoors. - "Sofija" by Interhome (Højer)
A staircase with wooden steps leading to an upper floor. - "Sofija" by Interhome (Højer)
A row of brick buildings with balconies and outdoor seating, set against a rural backdrop. - "Sofija" by Interhome (Højer)
A row of two-story brick townhouses with balconies, outdoor seating areas, and sliding glass doors. - "Sofija" by Interhome (Højer)
"Sofija" by Interhome provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

"Sofija" by Interhome

  • Holiday village, built in 2005. For shared use: natural state property. Grocery 3 km.
    "Sofija", 3-room apartment 74 m2. Object suitable for 6 adults. Living room with 1 double sofabed, TV and hi-fi system. 1 room with 1 double bed. Kitchen (4 hot plates, oven, dishwasher). Bath/WC. Upper floor: 1 room with 1 double bed. Terrace 10 m2, roofed. View of the sea. Facilities: Internet (WiFi). Parking at the house. Please note: non-smokers only. 313303

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs (2026-10-22 - 2027-05-31)
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    outdoor parking space
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Pet (max. 1 pet)

    Own arrangement:
    Laundry (bed linen and towels)

    #DK6280.620.1

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Højer is home to this apartment. Højer Vandtårn and Trøjbort Castle Ruins are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Wadden Sea National Park and Tøndermarsken. Niels P. Design and Dronningekronen are also worth visiting. Visit our Højer travel guide
View more Apartments in Højer
Map
Højer

What's nearby

  • Vibrant pink flowers with green leaves against a clear blue sky.
    Wadden Sea National Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Emmerlev Klev
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Højer Lock
    10 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Schackenborg Castle
    15 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Lakolk Beach
    38 min drive - 44.2 km

Getting around

  • Tønder Nord Station
    15 min drive
  • Sylt (GWT)
    112 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Zollhaus
    11 min drive
  • Slusen Højer
    4 min drive
  • Fruens Vilje
    9 min drive
  • Kunsten
    5 min drive
  • Højer-Hus
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is "Sofija" by Interhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at "Sofija" by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at "Sofija" by Interhome?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is "Sofija" by Interhome located?

Situated in Højer, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Wadden Sea National Park and Emmerlev Klev. Wadden Sea and Hojer Mill and Marsh Museum are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.