Entire home

Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation

Photo gallery for Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation

A wooden deck with a table set for dining, overlooking a snowy mountain landscape. - Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation (Hippach)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, and a built-in desk. - Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation (Hippach)
A modern two-story house with a wooden balcony, large windows, and a snowy mountain backdrop. - Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation (Hippach)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a dining area with a wooden table set for four. - Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation (Hippach)
A hallway with wooden doors, a bench with decorative pillows, and a wall-mounted coat rack. - Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation (Hippach)
Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8100 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation

  • Our apartment is located in a newly built house on the entire first floor. With fully equipped kitchen with ceramic hob - oven - fridge and freezer combination - coffee machine .......
    With 3 double bedrooms
    A bedroom with a bed and an extra bed.
    Our bedrooms are all at the back with a view of the mountains, with a flat screen.
    2 bathrooms and a beautiful terrace - where you could maybe enjoy your breakfast.
    Ski storage room with ski boot heater
    Short journey to the ski lift like Horbergbahn and Zillertal Arena with the ski bus 4 houses further or also with the train 5 minutes walk to the train stop to the Kaltenbach - Hochfügen ski area
    Free WiFi, of course
    In summer we offer our guests free admission to the outdoor pools in Hippach and Mayrhofen, as well as a 3 hour ticket to the indoor pool in Mayrhofen (maybe in bad weather)

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the mountains
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,076 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Hippach, this vacation home is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Strasser House Museum and Spruce Tree Castle at the Rosenalm are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Zillertal Dairy and Hauptstraße. Freizeitpark Zell and Erlebnisbad Mayrhofen are also worth visiting. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling, mountain climbing, and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Hippach travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Hippach
Map
Hippach, Tyrol

What's nearby

  • A skier in a red jacket and blue helmet on a snowy slope.
    Zillertal
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Strasser House Museum
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Freizeitpark Zell
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Parish Church of St. Veit
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Sommerwelt Hippach
    3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Ramsau - Hippach Station
    3 min drive
  • Kranebitten Airport (INN)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ice Bar | Sporthotel Strass
    8 min drive
  • Marendalm
    26 min drive
  • Bergrast
    40 min drive
  • Postalm
    11 min drive
  • Café Kostner
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation located?

Situated on the waterfront, this vacation home is within a 5-minute walk of Zillertal and Strasser House Museum. Freizeitpark Zell and Sommerwelt Hippach are also within 2 mi (3 km). Ramsau - Hippach Station is 23 minutes by foot and Zell am Ziller Station is 25 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Appart Michaela Bergblick - rest - relaxation Reviews