Pindos Palace

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a poolside bar, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Pindos Palace. Treat yourself to a massage, a facial, or a body treatment at the onsite spa. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and light fare. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Superior Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Suite

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Condo

  • Mountain view
  • 100 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Triple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Grevena is home to Pindos Palace. Vasilitsa Ski Centre and Sarakatsani Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mount Smolikas and Smolikas Mountain. Visit our Grevena travel guide
Map
Lavda, Vasilitsa, Grevena, 51032

What's nearby

  • Vasilitsa Ski Centre
    24 min drive - 17.8 km

Getting around

  • Kastoria (KSO-Aristoteles)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • Flenga Bar
    17 min drive
  • Cafe Δημητρούλιας
    17 min drive
  • Κεντρικη Πλατεία Πολυνεριου "Ο Πλάτανος
    9 min drive
  • Μαλλιάς
    18 min drive
  • Μπαρμπέρης
    18 min drive

About this property

Pindos Palace

  • Luxury hotel
  • At Pindos Palace, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. Treat yourself to a massage, a facial, or a body treatment at the onsite spa. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and light fare. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), an outdoor tennis court, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Luggage storage, meeting rooms, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pindos Palace include thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and bathrobes, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with jetted tubs and free toiletries
    • 32-inch plasma TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and free infant beds

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Pindos Palace have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Pindos Palace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pindos Palace?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Pindos Palace?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Pindos Palace located?

Situated in Grevena, this hotel is 9.3 mi (14.9 km) from Vasilitsa Ski Centre.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pindos Palace Reviews

6.0

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

4.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service

Απαράδεκτοι......

Ειμαςτε πολυ απογοητευμένοι. Να σας ενημερωςω οτι ενω η κράτηση που καναμε απο το sait σας έλεγε οτι δεν θα γίνει καμία κράτηση μέχρι να παμε στο ξενοδοχείο ( ειχαμε δώσει τα στοιχεία της καρυας μας...δεν υπήρχε λόγος)μια εβδομάδα πριν μας εγινε κράτηση της προκαταβολής χωρίς ενημέρωση πράγμα που μας έκανε να σκεφτόμαστε αμα ξανα συνεργαστούμε και με το sait σας. Η διαμονη δεν ηταν καλή για τα χρήματα που δώσαμε , και οταν καναμε καποια παράπονα...ευγενικά η υπεύθυνη μας είπε οτι φυσικά και θα κάνανε κράτηση αφου ηταν γιορτές και γενικά ηταν αγενής. Δεν σερβίρανε στο δωματιο, είχε ψυγείο το δωματιο άδειο, το μπάνιο ηταν πολυ πολυ μικρό χωρίς παράθυρο, η περιοχή βέβαια ειναι υπέροχη αλλα αμα δεν χιονίζει...μην πας.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Εξαιρετικό μέρος!

Εξαιρετικό ξενοδοχείο με μερικές μικρές ατέλειες στο service, όπως ελλιπής διαχείριση στην reception, λαθος κράτηση δωματίου κτλ.