Entire apartment

The Azure Setting

Photo gallery for The Azure Setting

A modern, well-lit room with a sofa, a TV, a dining table, and a bed. - The Azure Setting (Fréjus)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, refrigerator, sink, and wooden cabinets. - The Azure Setting (Fréjus)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV on a stand, a coffee table with magazines, and a plant in the foreground. - The Azure Setting (Fréjus)
A coastal street with parked cars, a building with balconies, and a clear view of the sea. - The Azure Setting (Fréjus)
A glass-enclosed shower with a handheld showerhead, a wall-mounted faucet, and a small shelf. - The Azure Setting (Fréjus)
The Azure Setting provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Azure Setting

  • Apartment in the Center of St-Aygulf – 200 meters from the Sea & Beaches (sea overview).

    Discover or rediscover the sweetness of the French Riviera in this superb 32 m² fully air-conditioned apartment, ideally located in the heart of Saint-Aygulf. Put your suitcases down: here, everything is done on foot!

    🌟 APARTMENT HIGHLIGHTS

    Dream location: In the city center, while being quiet.
    The sea 200 meters away: Glimpse of the sea from the terrace, ideal for your morning coffees or your aperitifs.
    Easy parking: Free parking spaces in all the surrounding streets.

    🛌 BEDS AND BABY PACK (Ideal for 3 adults max or 2 adults and 2 children)
    The sleeping area is cleverly separated from the living room by a door to guarantee everyone's privacy:
    1 real double bed (2 places).
    1 sofa bed
    1 high-end Murphy bed (folds out from the wall) with removable child protection rail.
    🍼 Travel light with baby: A travel cot and a high chair are available free of charge on site!
    Ideal configuration: 2 adults + 2 children OR 3 adults + 1 child.
    🍳 KITCHEN AND COMFORT EQUIPMENT
    Everything has been thought out so that you don't miss anything:
    Equipped kitchen: 2 induction hobs, multifunction oven, fridge with freezer, toaster and kettle.
    The little +: Senseo coffee machine with free pods on your arrival!
    Multimedia & Work: Free Wi-Fi, television and dedicated workspace.
    Great comfort: Reversible air conditioning, private washing machine and hairdryer available.

    📍 LIFE IN SAINT-AYGULF (Everything less than 100m walk!)
    At the foot of the apartment: bakeries, supermarket, restaurants, pharmacy, as well as bike and paddle rentals.
    Provençal local market: Every Tuesday and Friday morning.
    For children and nature: The magnificent Parc Areca (playground in the middle of nature) is 100m away, with its direct access to the famous Coastal Path.

    🚗 DIRECT VICINITY (Less than 10 min)
    Leisure: Aqualand & Luna Park (5 min), Base Nature de Fréjus (roller/bike tracks, skatepark 5 min).
    Fréjus (5 min), Saint-Raphaël (8 min), Cannes and Saint-Tropez (about 30 min).

    I will be happy to answer your questions.

    Prices and availability are regularly updated.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 10 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 10 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Saint-Aygulf, a neighborhood in Fréjus, is home to this apartment. Saint-Raphael Beach and Cap du Dramont reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Luna Park Frejus and Aqualand Frejus. Visit our Fréjus travel guide
View more Apartments in Fréjus
Map
Fréjus, Var

What's nearby

  • A beach with people, umbrellas, and a bridge over water.
    Galiote Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A beach with palm trees, a rocky shoreline, and a mountain in the background.
    Plage des Esclamandes
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Calanque des Corailleurs Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Étangs de Villepey
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Plage du Petit Boucharel
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Fréjus Station
    13 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Longchamp
    3 min walk
  • 2 Mondes
    3 min walk
  • Snack Basenat
    8 min drive
  • Le Caractère
    11 min walk
  • l'iceberg
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The Azure Setting pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at The Azure Setting?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Azure Setting?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Azure Setting located?

Located in Saint-Aygulf, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Galiote Beach and Plage des Esclamandes. Gaillarde Beach and West Gaillarde Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional