Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free continental breakfast, a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn. The on-site restaurant, Cucina Calandra, offers lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. In addition to a bar and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is SAR 596
SAR 684 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(32 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(31 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Living Room)

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Living Room;Larger Room)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Fairfield, Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn is near the airport and near a train station. Pleasantdale Chateau and Lambert Castle are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Willowbrook Mall and Livingston Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Prudential Center or Sports Illustrated Stadium. Visit our Fairfield travel guide
Map
216 Route 46 E no. 234, Fairfield, NJ, 07004

What's nearby

  • A football stadium with a large 'GAMERS' logo on the field.
    MetLife Stadium
    29 min drive - 27.5 km
  • A city skyline with modern skyscrapers, a bridge, and a body of water.
    American Dream
    29 min drive - 27.8 km
  • Monster Mini Golf
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cricket Hill Brewing Co
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Funtime Junction
    2 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Little Falls Station
    7 min drive
  • Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    2 min drive
  • Garden State Tavern
    6 min drive
  • Cucina Calandra
    2 min walk
  • Hollywood Pizza
    3 min drive
  • Prime 94 Steakhouse & Grill
    4 min walk

About this property

Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn

  • Hotel near Willowbrook Mall
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn. The on-site restaurant, Cucina Calandra, offers lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. In addition to a bar and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Limo/town car service, express check-out, and free newspapers
    • Smoke-free premises, a porter/bellhop, and wedding services
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the breakfast and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 170 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses and free rollaway/extra beds
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • 32-inch HDTVs with premium channels
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 596, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn located?

Situated near the airport, this hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Jumpnasium Kids Parties & More and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Willowbrook Mall. Cameron Dog Park and Montclair State University are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Plus Fairfield Executive Inn Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 615 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 257 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 72 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 30 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 26 out of 1000 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, good location and friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Overall we had a nice stay. Only minor issues was that one of the two glass sliding doors on the shower was missing. We were careful not to get water on the floor, but this is the first time I have seen this in my travels. The hotel was overall very nice and the Italian Restaurant attached to the building was excellent.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location with shops and restaurants abounding.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Parking felt safe. Breakfast was good.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
It was a clean and very good place to stay
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is excellent and the staff are very friendly.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel was very clean with a great breakfast. Hotel staff was friendly. Rooms were comfortable. I would stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great Breakfast!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The staff was very friendly and the hotel was very clean
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean.. staff helping. No problem for parking but the continental breakfast was not up to pare at all. I will have a B+ overall.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff and hotel were amazing.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, good breakfast,
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was made fresh especially the omelet. Staff was friendly.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
This hotel exceeded all expectations I had for Best Western. The food and service were great. The rooms are spacious and very comfortable. The entire staff are welcoming.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
This is a terrific hotel. Efficient and courteous checkin, good-size room, great bedding, smart walk-in shower...all clean as a whistle. Will stay here next time
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean friendly environment was very comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Wonderful breakfast! Nice staff.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
My go-to place to stay when I'm in the area a handful of times a year, I was given a room on the first floor, and felt like I was relegated to the dungeon for my one night's stay. I Was very happy to have dinner at Calendra's Restaurant (my 2 previous visits that wasn't possible) and Love the updated look.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pleasant , clean, breakfast very nice, staff very pleasant
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great place! Beautiful hotel, very clean and quiet!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Love to stay here when we visit our daughter at college. Location is great and they have a great breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I like the hotel it clean and thw breakfast was wonderful
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very comfortable. Friendly staff. Delicious breakfast. Hot shower with great water pressure.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026