Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
9.0

Wonderful

Historic elegance with private spa indulgence

Surrounded by a serene garden, this historic property boasts individually furnished rooms with private spa tubs and premium bedding. Enjoy a buffet breakfast, multilingual staff, and thoughtful touches like pillow menus and hydromassage showers for a truly luxurious stay.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping
The current price is SAR 254
SAR 293 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Royal Suite, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Exclusive Suite, City View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Studio Suite

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Romantic Studio Suite, Hot Tub, Ground Floor

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Enna is home to Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica. Fontana del Ratto di Proserpina and Palazzo Pollicarini are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Riserva Naturale Orientata Monte Altesina and Vallone di Campo della Corte Nature Reserve. Visit our Enna travel guide
View more B&B in Enna
Map
Via Roma 316, Enna, EN, 94100

What's nearby

  • Chiesa di San Francesco d'Assisi
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Fontana del Ratto di Proserpina
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Duomo di Enna
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Torre di Federico II
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Castello di Lombardia
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Enna Station
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Centrale
    3 min walk
  • Trattoria La Rustica
    11 min walk
  • Bar Dell' Angolo
    3 min walk
  • Baglio Balata
    2 min walk
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Ariston
    7 min walk

About this property

Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica

  • Upscale bed & breakfast
  • Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica provides amenities like a garden and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Multilingual staff, smoke-free premises, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with jetted tubs and hydromassage showers
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 254, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 10 per night.

What time is check-in at Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee of EUR 15 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– 10:00 PM for a fee of EUR 15.

What time is check-out at Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for EUR 30 (subject to availability).

Where is Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica located?

Situated in Enna, this bed & breakfast is steps from Chiesa di San Francesco d'Assisi and Fontana del Ratto di Proserpina. Palazzo Pollicarini and Duomo di Enna are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Suite Inn Centro Dimora Storica Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Safe and happy place!

High recommend, owner made an effort to make sure we had everything needed. Very good restaurant on site maybe one of the best in town. This town has a free shuttle from the public parking lot and stop directly at the hotel and other stops in town. Parking is always my biggest issue with visiting towns in Italy and this gets an A+. Also, I left two bags in my car in the lot and they were still there in the morning so I felt it was very safe and secure.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Accoglienza ottima, colazione molto abbondate con prodotti regionali.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Trevlig personal dom hade en liten restaurang bara en liten bit därifrån.Mysigt och godmat Frukost fanns med på ett trevligt litet ställe
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Struttura essenziale distante più di 1 km dal castello di Lombardia. Bella la doccia e anche se non utilizzato l'idromassaggio (in camera). Eccessivo il costo del solo pernottamento. In camera non ho trovato nemmeno una bottiglietta di acqua.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Suite room

Ottima esperienza
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019