Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi

Choose dates to view prices

Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

The current price is SAR 596
SAR 766 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Blasewitz, a neighborhood in Dresden, is home to this guesthouse. Dresden Suspension Railway and Pillnitz Castle and Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Saxon Switzerland National Park and Dresden Elbe Valley. Dresden Funicular Railway and Nordbad Dresden are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like cycling and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Dresden travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Dresden
Map
Dresden

What's nearby

  • A historic cathedral with a prominent dome and clock tower, surrounded by traditional European buildings.
    Dresden Elbe Valley
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A bridge with cars and a motorcyclist. There is a sign for 'KÖNIG BAU' and a street lamp.
    Blue Wonder Bridge
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A grand historic building with symmetrical architecture, a central staircase, and a formal garden with a fountain.
    Grosser Garten
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A yellow tram with a green roof at a station.
    Dresden Funicular Railway
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A green metal bridge with a curved track, surrounded by greenery and residential buildings.
    Dresden Suspension Railway
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Dresden-Dobritz Station
    8 min drive
  • Prellerstrasse Station
    9 min walk
  • Dresden (DRS)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Subway
    12 min walk
  • Bistro Yukito
    15 min walk
  • Café Lino
    12 min walk
  • Stückwerk
    16 min walk
  • Chilli China-Thai-Bistro
    13 min walk

About this property

Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi

  • Guesthouse near Church of Our Lady
  • Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this guesthouse include:
  • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi have amenities such as WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, cookware/dishes/utensils, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi on 3 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 596, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Small but Fine Double Room with Shared Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi located?

Located in Blasewitz, this guesthouse is within 1 mi (2 km) of Dresden Elbe Valley, University Hospital Carl Gustav Carus Dresden, and Blue Wonder Bridge. Dresden Funicular Railway and Dresden Suspension Railway are also within 1 mi (2 km). Prellerstrasse Station is 9 minutes by foot and Lene-Glatzer-Strasse Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional