Hiye Motel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Hiye Motel provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Room service
The current price is SAR 265
SAR 306 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Fashion)

  • 66 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 83 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • 83 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Luxury Quadruple Room

  • 165 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

About the neighborhood

Dounan is home to Hiye Motel. Yunlin Hand Puppet Museum and Chenglin Agarwood Flavor Forest Pavilion are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Janfusun Fancyworld and Pineapple Hill. Visit our Dounan travel guide
View more Motels in Dounan
Map
No. 36, Section 2, Chang'an Rd., Dounan, Yunlin County, 630

What's nearby

  • A black steam locomotive at a wooden train station platform.
    Alishan Forest Railway Garage Park
    29 min drive - 26.7 km
  • A busy street at night with illuminated signs and shops.
    Wenhua Road Night Market
    31 min drive - 27.7 km
  • Dounan Shun'an Palace
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Taliwu Cultural Park
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Kuai Yi Forest Village
    29 min drive - 26.7 km

Getting around

  • Dounan Station
    14 min walk
  • Chiayi (CYI)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • 三姊米糕飯
    13 min walk
  • 斗南麥當勞
    4 min walk
  • 斗南米糕甲
    12 min walk
  • 星巴克 雲林斗南門市
    16 min walk
  • 幸福翔綺西螺麻糬大王
    12 min walk

About this property

Hiye Motel

  • Property highlights
  • Hiye Motel provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
    • A 24-hour front desk, a water dispenser, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hiye Motel boast comforts such as private indoor hot tubs and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like pillow menus and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Down comforters and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with jetted tubs and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and electrical adapters/chargers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hiye Motel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hiye Motel?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hiye Motel on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 265, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hiye Motel?

Check-in start time: 6:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hiye Motel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Hiye Motel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Hiye Motel located?

Situated in Dounan, this motel is within a 15-minute walk of Dounan Shun'an Palace and Taliwu Cultural Park. Huwei Iron Bridge and Tongxin Park are also within 6 mi (10 km). Dounan Station is 14 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hiye Motel Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 34 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 19 out of 34 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 34 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 34 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 34 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
非常舒適
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
入住手续快速,有礼貌,解说规定用餐时间
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
早餐簡單美味,房間很大,浴室更大
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
不錯的選擇
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

還不錯的住宿經驗

個人喜好的評斷下 優點: 友善寵物, 房間大小適中, 浴室寬敞, 熱水夠熱, 冷氣是單獨的分離制冷氣 可自控溫度 缺點: 有煙味,房間照明有點暗
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
設施略為老舊,沙發坐起來不是很舒適,但整體清潔度夠,使用上並無太大不適。
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
房間寬敞、乾淨
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
空間很大很寬敞
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
這次是發麥當勞餐券 對很早出門不能吃餐廳的旅客很方便 希望以後還有
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
房間很大
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Not so good not so bad ,room smell was so smoky
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
空間很大,覺得不錯,不過床頭櫃插頭哪裡壞了!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
住宿房間很讚!早餐也很豐富。
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021