Hotel White Castle

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Worlds of Wonder and Noida Film City, Hotel White Castle provides a terrace, a shopping mall on site, and a coffee shop/cafe. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
The current price is SAR 70
SAR 74 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Business Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Royal Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 58 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Bhangel, a neighborhood in Noida, Hotel White Castle is near a metro station. Pari Chowk and Nizamuddin Dargah are notable landmarks and Worlds of Wonder is a popular area attraction. Noida Film City and Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Noida travel guide
Map
Main dadri road, Sector 82 NSEZ, Noida, UP, 201304

What's nearby

  • Spectrum Metro High Street Commercial New Phase
    6 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Nodia Golf Course
    8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Amity University
    9 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Atta Market
    10 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Noida Film City
    10 min drive - 8.9 km

Getting around

  • Noida Sector 81 Station
    3 min drive
  • New Delhi Okhla Station
    17 min drive
  • Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Balloch
    3 min drive
  • Bon Amigos
    4 min drive
  • Dasaprakash
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    3 min drive
  • Spezia Bistro
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel White Castle

  • Hotel near Fortis Escorts Heart Institute
  • Located close to Worlds of Wonder and Noida Film City, Hotel White Castle provides a terrace, a shopping mall on site, and a coffee shop/cafe. In addition to a garden and laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), express check-in, and a TV in the lobby
    • ATM/banking services, a vending machine, and a reception hall
  • Room features
  • All 50 individually furnished rooms offer perks such as laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
    • 40-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, a personal chef, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel White Castle pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel White Castle?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel White Castle on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 70, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel White Castle?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel White Castle?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel White Castle located?

Located in Bhangel, this hotel is 4.6 mi (7.3 km) from Worlds of Wonder and within 12 mi (20 km) of Noida Film City and Fortis Escorts Heart Institute. Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple and ISKCON Temple are also within 12 mi (20 km). Noida Sector 81 Station is 22 minutes by foot and Noida Sector 101 Station is 30 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel White Castle Reviews

4.0

4.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

5.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Everything was quite okay
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stay away from Hotel White Castle

The location is pathetic (no motorable road) suited only for bullock carts. Hotel is terribly unclean, rooms are bad, bedsheets & towels too were just awful. Hotel staff too didn't bother. Barely managed to stay the night, as I had no other option, first thing the morning and found another Hotel to shift. Not recommended at all.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021