Entire home

Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12

Photo gallery for Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12

A backyard with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a fire pit. - Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 (Lewisville)
A backyard with a swimming pool, a covered patio area, and outdoor seating. - Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 (Lewisville)
A spacious living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with a chandelier. - Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 (Lewisville)
A staircase with wooden railings leading to a bedroom with a bed and a dresser. - Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 (Lewisville)
A two-story brick house with a front yard, a large tree, and a clear sky. - Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 (Lewisville)
Consider a stay at Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 and take advantage of a firepit, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
The current price is SAR 819
SAR 1,835 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Sep - 11 Sep

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12

  • This beautifully decorated 5-bedroom house is perfect for family trips.
    (Not a Party or event Venue) House decor is stylish and Modern. The backyard boasts a nice-sized sparkling pool, with a covered porch equipped with a circulation fan, ambient lighting, and a water mist line (guests can connect the mist line to the outdoor faucet/hose when needed). The patio includes an outdoor patio table and seating for 8. There is also a sitting area under the porch with a couch, chair, and table. Moving inside the home you will find 2 living rooms and a game room with large TVs. All bedrooms are nicely decorated and fresh.

    Lewisville SRT Permit#: STR-24-107.
    Not a party Venue Home, No unauthorized guests or visitors.
    City Code - Section 9-5.

    House Rules for Silver Pearl Retreat
    1. Party rules: No Party Or Event. Outdoor quiet time is 9:30 pm - 8:00 am ( Please bring everyone inside by 9:30pm) . Only Registered guests or approved visitors are allowed to Accurate headcounts must be provided at the time of booking. Pre-approval is required for visitors.
    Lewisville City Code - Section 9-5

    2. Parking: Only Park on the back driveway or 2 in front of our home, and 2-3 cars on the side street of our home. No parking in front of any neighbor's house, Must Park 15 feet away from the Mailbox. 8 cars is the max. If more than 8 cars, please park at the public parking area close by and carpool in.
    Violation of the main house rules (noise ordinance violations, unauthorized /excessive guests and/or vehicles parking in front of the neighbor's houses) can constitute a cancelation of your booking.
    3. Security cameras: One is in view of the front entrance/street, and another is in view of the back driveway only.
    Lewisville City Code - Section 15-128, 133, 134, 135, & 139

    4. Our rate covers the first 8 guests; each additional guests are $30 per person per day. Please book with an accurate guest count, the system will provide an accurate quote before the booking is finalized. No unauthorized guests or visitors beyond booking.

    5. Illicit Drugs or Activities: Strictly no illicit drugs or activities permitted on the property, and no excessive alcohol consumption. If it is discovered that guests are not adhering to this rule their reservation will be canceled without refund and Guests will have to vacate the property.
    No smoking or vaping inside the home. Smoke is only allowed outside with butts in the ash tray .

    6. Labilities : HomeOwner is not responsible for any accidents, injuries, or illnesses that occur while on premises. Homeowners are not responsible for the loss of personal belongings or valuables of the guests.
    7. Pets requires pre-approval, pet fee $30 per pet per stay.
    8. Early check in - If available , it is $50 per hour. Late check out - if it is approved , it is $50 per 30 minutes . If not approved, it is $100 per 30minutes .
    9. After you check in, if there are any issues with the house, please let the hosts know right away, Issues need to be addressed only during the stay, Picture proof is required .

    10. Pool towels are not provided , please bring your own . We do provide bath towels.

    11. We prepare the beddings for all bedrooms , if you need to use pull sofa or day beds, please give 24 hours notice for extra sheets and pillows .

    thank you.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • 2 pets total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Foosball table
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Recycling

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Leave Used Beds Un-made
Please bag trash and seal in white kitchen trash bag, take to the trash bins located in Alleyway next to the driveway (Blue is Trash, Green is Recycle)
Place used towels in the laundry room
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Party rules -No Parties or Events. Please move everyone inside the house by 9:30 pm. Pre-approval is required for visitors.
Parking: Only Park in front or to the side of our home, No parking in front of other homes (do not block the mailbox)
Please review the full copy of our house rules by selecting "Rental agreement" below and agree before booking, the city is strict about these rules

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 50 lbs per pet)
Note from host: Pets needs to be house trained.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Parents are responsible for kids ' safety .

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Lewisville, this vacation home is near a water park. Grapevine Mills Mall and Southlake Town Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Great Wolf Lodge Waterpark. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Urban Air Trampoline Park, or consider a night out at Majestic Event Centers. Jet skiing, water skiing, and water tubing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking nearby. Visit our Lewisville travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Dallas
Map
Lewisville, TX

What's nearby

  • A street with three blue, abstract sculptures and a red sign with the number 3.
    Grapevine Mills Mall
    12 min drive - 9.6 km
  • A lake with buildings and trees.
    Gaylord Texan Convention Center
    17 min drive - 13.3 km
  • The American Airlines Center with a large 'GAME ON' banner.
    American Airlines Center
    34 min drive - 47.0 km
  • A modern stadium with a large dome and a surrounding park with trees and a pond.
    AT&T Stadium
    36 min drive - 42.8 km
  • The Hound Mound
    5 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Hebron Station
    9 min drive
  • Centreport Station
    22 min drive
  • Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • HTeaO - Lewisville
    15 min walk
  • Mama's Daughters' Diner
    4 min drive
  • Feng Cha
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12?

As of 27 Shaʻban 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 on 10 Ramadan 2026 start from SAR 819, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 located?

Situated in Lewisville, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Majestic Event Centers, Medical City Lewisville, and The Vista. Lewisville City Hall and Grapevine Lake are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy & Spacious Home w/ Private Pool, BBQ, Game Room close to DFW, Sleeps 10-12 Reviews