Hostal Cusco Guest Home

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Plaza de Armas and San Pedro Market, Hostal Cusco Guest Home provides free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a rooftop terrace. In addition to a library and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Economy Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Cusco Historic Center, a neighborhood in Cusco, is home to Hostal Cusco Guest Home. Kusicancha and Hatunrumiyoc are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Orellana Pumaqchupan Park and Plaza Tupac Amaru. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium or Action Valley. Visit our Cusco travel guide
Map
Collacalle, Cusco, Cuzco

What's nearby

  • A historic stone clock tower with a weather vane, set against a backdrop of a densely populated hillside town.
    Plaza San Blas
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent cathedral and mountains in the background.
    San Blas Church
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic fountain with a statue, a reflective pool, and a cathedral in the background.
    Plaza de Armas
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic church with two towers, a plaza with people, and mountains in the background.
    Cusco Cathedral
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic site with a large stone wall, a grassy field with headstones, and a prominent church in the background.
    Coricancha
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Cusco Wanchaq Station
    11 min walk
  • Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Three Monkeys Coffee Company
    6 min walk
  • La Perla Criolla
    2 min walk
  • Llama Cafe
    5 min walk
  • Nonna Trattoria
    6 min walk
  • Casa Andina Premium Cusco
    4 min walk

About this property

Hostal Cusco Guest Home

  • Hostal near Plaza de Armas
  • San Pedro Market is located near Hostal Cusco Guest Home, which provides free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a rooftop terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks at this hostal include:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • A front-desk safe, concierge services, and smoke-free premises
    • A porter/bellhop, a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as free international calls and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and shampoo
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Private yards, communal kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hostal Cusco Guest Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Hostal Cusco Guest Home?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hostal Cusco Guest Home?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Hostal Cusco Guest Home provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 6 per person applies.

Where is Hostal Cusco Guest Home located?

Located in Cusco Historic Center, this hostal is within a 10-minute walk of Quechua Museum and Plaza de Armas. Iglesia de Santo Domingo and Coricancha are also within 10 minutes. Cusco Wanchaq Station is 11 minutes by foot and San Pedro Station is 19 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hostal Cusco Guest Home Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, room comfort

Confort précaire

Accueil relativement sympa mais assez difficile de se faire comprendre en anglais. Problème lors du paiement, comptabilisé deux fois suite à mauvaise manipulation du terminal de paiement (démarches compliquées avec notre banque pour arranger cela). Hotel type auberge de jeunesse, chambres froides, peu décorées, aucun radiateur et murs extrêmement fins qui font que nous entendons énormément les chambres adjacentes et le couloir. Impossible de prendre une douche chaude en journée car le chauffe eau est éteint. Literie peu confortable et excursions proposées sont des attrapes touristes (arrêts obligatoires chez des commerçants locaux, ateliers de confections etc...) Petit déjeuner basique avec peu de choix, mais bon.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019