Photo by Andrew Look

Find hotels near Coptic Cairo, Cairo from SAR 62
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Coptic Cairo hotels

1. Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy
Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy3 km from Coptic Cairo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 192
SAR 284 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi
Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (153 reviews)
The price is SAR 670
SAR 864 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. Nile Suites Plaza Apartments
Nile Suites Plaza Apartments2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is SAR 343
SAR 449 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence2.5 km from Coptic Cairo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (582 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,064
SAR 2,662 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHGOld Cairo, 2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is SAR 518
SAR 740 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

6. Venus guest house
Venus guest house2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 61
SAR 79 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. St. George Hotel Cairo
St. George Hotel Cairo2.4 km from Coptic Cairo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is SAR 96
SAR 127 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Hilton Cairo Grand Nile
Hilton Cairo Grand NileAl Manial, 3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
7.8 out of 10, Good, (955 reviews)
The price is SAR 741
SAR 955 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Swiss Inn Nile Hotel
Swiss Inn Nile Hotel1.7 km from Coptic Cairo
7.2 out of 10, Good, (274 reviews)
The price is SAR 153
SAR 201 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Gawharet Al Ahram Hotel
Gawharet Al Ahram Hotel3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
7.2 out of 10, Good, (222 reviews)
The price is SAR 128
SAR 165 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Nile sky hotel and suites
Nile sky hotel and suitesAl Manial, 2.5 km from Coptic Cairo
6.8 out of 10, (22 reviews)
The price is SAR 145
SAR 187 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Grand Bayan Hotel at Nile Plaza
Grand Bayan Hotel at Nile Plaza3.1 km from Coptic Cairo
7.0 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 202
SAR 266 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

13. Middle East Pyramids View
Middle East Pyramids View2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
5.2 out of 10, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 47
SAR 62 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Pyramids Secret Hotel
Pyramids Secret Hotel1.8 km from Coptic Cairo
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 92
SAR 119 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Sokon Residence Nile View at Hilton
Sokon Residence Nile View at Hilton2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
6.0 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 314
SAR 405 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Pyramids Express View Inn
Pyramids Express View Inn2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
2.6 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 61
SAR 79 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. River Nile Boat
River Nile Boat2.9 km from Coptic Cairo
2.0 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 195
SAR 251 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Pyramids Sunlight Hotel
Pyramids Sunlight Hotel2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 233
SAR 309 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. lora Altahrir hotel
lora Altahrir hotelAs-Sayidah Zaynab, 3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 203
SAR 261 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hor Moheb Hotel
Hor Moheb Hotel3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
The price is SAR 93
SAR 124 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Coptic Cairo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi | 9.2 Wonderful 153 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nile Suites Plaza Apartments | 9.2 Wonderful 39 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence | 9.4 Exceptional 582 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 71 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Coptic Cairo

9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (582)
The price is SAR 2,064
SAR 2,662 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Coptic Cairo Hotel Reviews

Nile Suites Plaza Apartments
10/10 Excellent




























































































