Yasmine Apartments

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Golden Beach and Nea Chora Beach, Yasmine Apartments provides 2 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden. Sip and savor at this guesthouse, which boasts a tasting room, a vineyard, and winery tours. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 247
SAR 290 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Family Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds, 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Panoramic Suite, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sea view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Sea Facing

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Balcony, Partial Sea View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Partial sea view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Economy Room

  • Garden view
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room

  • Partial sea view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Superior Apartment, Partial Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Partial sea view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Chania, Yasmine Apartments is in the suburbs and near the beach. Old Venetian Harbor and Port of Souda are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Golden Beach and Nea Chora Beach. Greek National Football Museum and Maritime Museum of Crete are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Chania travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Chania
Map
2nd Parodos Apteron, Chania, Crete, 731 00

What's nearby

  • A beach with the sun setting over the water, rocky terrain, and a distant hill with buildings.
    Golden Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal town with a clear blue lake, sandy beach, and mountains in the background.
    Agioi Apostoloi Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Aptera Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Nea Chora Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Iguana Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Ioannis Daskalogiannis Airport (CHQ)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kaiki
    5 min drive
  • Papanikolakis
    2 min drive
  • Achinios
    5 min drive
  • DeRlikatessen
    17 min walk
  • Notis
    20 min walk

About this property

Yasmine Apartments

  • Guesthouse near Golden Beach
  • Located close to Nea Chora Beach, Yasmine Apartments provides 2 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden. Sip on a glass of local wine at this guesthouse, which boasts a tasting room, a vineyard, and winery tours. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a snack bar/deli.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, tour/ticket assistance, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, mini fridges, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Yasmine Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Yasmine Apartments?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yasmine Apartments on 30 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 247, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Yasmine Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from noon–11:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Yasmine Apartments?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Yasmine Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 35 per vehicle applies.

Where is Yasmine Apartments located?

Situated by the sea, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Aptera Beach and Golden Beach. Nea Chora Beach and Eastern Gulf are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yasmine Apartments Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 31 out of 41 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 41 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 41 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 41 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 41 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
This is a great hotel for travelers especially to have off street private parking available. Very adequate and available food service and wonderful, relaxing pool and lounge area.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and well maintained property, check in was easy and efficient
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was perfect, well located even if you don’t have a car. Parking is easy, and the service is amazing. Thank you again!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice location and service.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff is very helpful
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We rented the Superior Apartment for 5 days. The room was spacious, very clean, and had fantastic natural light all day. The garden around the whole property was so cute and the sitting areas were picturesque. The staff was so sweet and check-in was a breeze. Location was great. There was a lot of construction going on in the surrounding area (May 2026) but it was only a 5 minute walk to the nearest beach and a 5 minute drive from many other beaches. We didn't buy the sea view apartment but we could still see the The parking was free as well. Overall, a great hotel, amazing value for the price and I would stay there again!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice structure, clean rooms and well furnished. Yasmine is the perfect host, very kind, and her breakfast is delicious. Thanks! Pier
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very friendly and helpful, not much noises. Flexible and away from downtown
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a quiet and clean complex. The room was spacious and everything was working. You are very close to a local beach. It takes a 30-minute walk to reach the city center.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very short walk to multiple decent beaches and. 2-3 mins to the supermarket and to The bus stop into town. Town is also easily walkable along the beaches within 25-30 mins. The hose is wonderful and super Helpful and friendly. The apartment was really clean and nicely decorated with everything we needed such as towels and hairdryer Etc. would recommend as it is a much quieter location than closer to the town and is Nearer to nicer, quieter beaches although that may not be the case for end July summer in high season but start of July was pleasant and not Too busy. Nearest beach isn’t the best one but it is quiet, close and has Nice sun beds so a good place to relax for the day but walk to iguana beach it’s the nicest one about 10-15 mins walk along the other beaches.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It is clean, fine, no problem
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very nice and helpful. We had breakfast one morning and it was very good. The unit was very spacious with a view.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The apartment is very comfortable. Yasmine is attentive to all guests' needs. Only small defect the bathroom is a few little small. Overall welcoming structure in a quiet area away from the chaos
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super Nice hotel ……..

Yasmine Apartments is a really Nice place. So friendly staff who Will always make it pleasant for us. We have been there twice in 2019 and now again in 2023. Both times 2 weeks. We enjoy so much the place. 😊
Stayed 14 nights in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Das Zimmer war bei Ankunft sehr sauber. Es wurde alle zwei Tage gereinigt und das Bett wurde gemacht. Die Aussicht ist sehr entspannend und die Sitzmöglichkeiten draußen sehr einladend. Überall gibt es seitlich von der Unterkunft Parkmöglichkeiten. Die Innenstadt ist ca. 10 Minuten entfernt und drumherum gibt es viele Supermärkte. Einziges Manko: das Zimmer war sehr hellhörig. Man hört jedes Gespräch der Zimmernachbarn. Da uns der Schlaf im Urlaub wichtig ist, würden wir das Zimmer nicht nochmal buchen aber wenn jemand einen tiefen Schlaf hat, ist die Unterkunft perfekt!
Stayed 11 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastisk lokalitet og personale
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My stay at Yasmine apartments was wonderful, I wish I had stayed longer. I reserved just a few days after a group trip had concluded, so I could enjoy Crete a bit longer. The location is convenient but off the touristy path (this was a plus for me!). I loved being able to walk through a beautiful, normal neighborhood. The beach and bus line are very close. The apartment was comfy, had the rare amenity of plenty of seating options aside from the bed. The whole property was lovely, I enjoyed the patio and some reading time in the garden. Staff was incredibly kind and helpful. Breakfast was the best I had in Greece (and I spend the week before at a luxury resort!).
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bien, está al lado de una playa muy buena y con supermercados cerca.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lähellä rantaa jossa on hyvät palvelut

Superior huone oli tilava. Keittiönurkkauksessa kaikki perustarpeet. Iso supermarket kävelymatkan päässä. Hiljainen ja rauhallinen ympäristö.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Mycket bra

Rent och fint. Allt man behövde kunde man få från städning till byte av sängkläder o handdukar. Trevlig personal var tillgänglig dygnet runt. Stämning var mycket positiv på Yasmine bland gästerna pga det trevliga bemötande.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Close to Beach and Chania

very good location. next to the beach. ca. 25 min walking to Chania.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Good location, a bit outside the city but thus also very quiet and peaceful. 5min walk to the beach. Walking to the city center took about 25min along the beach or 6 min b car. The apartment was big and well equipped with towels and toiletries. It was clean when we arrived.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Accueil inexistant. Peu d’indication dans le quartier pour trouver le site. Pas d’accueil à l’arrivée, les clefs de l’appartement sont dans une boîte avec code. Il faut téléphoner à différents numéros pour avoir ce code... quartier en cours d’aménagement. Appartement confortable.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Dejligt ophold ........

i havde et dejligt ophold på Yasmine. Søde mennesker i receptionen - altid glad og smilende. Var behjølpelige med alt, hvad vi havde brug for. Rengøring var i top ......... meget sød og frisk dame (hushjælp). Tæt på vandet ...... gående ca. 5 min. og det samme til bus. Vi nød udsigten - rolige omgivelser.
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great service

Stayed in Yasmine for 2 nights and i was really satisfied with my stay. Danae was really helpful and answered every question I had and went above and beyond to help with all my needs. I recommend Yasmine Apartments to anyone specially because Danae will give you many tips and answers questions really quickly though what'sapp so it's really convinient. Thank you Danae for everything. Lastly I was able to leave my luggage after checkout so I was able to visit Elafonissi without worrying about carrying my stuff
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019