Weiru Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Weiru Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is SAR 343
SAR 400 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Comfort Single Room

  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Double Room

  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Single Room

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Kaifu District, a neighborhood in Changsha, is home to Weiru Hotel. Jia Yi's Memorial Hall and Jia Yi Former residence are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Huangxing Walking Street and YuefangiD Mall. Changsha Ferris Wheel and Changsha Window of the World are also worth visiting. Visit our Changsha travel guide
Map
Tongtaijie Street in Kaifu District, No.114 Zhongshan Road, Changsha, hunan, 410000

What's nearby

  • May Day Square
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Chángshā City Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Martyrs' Park
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Jia Yi Former residence
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Huangxing Walking Street
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Changsha Railway Station
    16 min drive
  • Wanjiali Square Station
    17 min drive
  • Changsha (CSX-Huanghua Intl.)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Page Cafe
    12 min walk
  • Pizza Hut 必胜客
    1 min walk
  • KFC 肯德基
    6 min walk
  • KFC 肯德基
    9 min walk
  • KFC 肯德基
    10 min walk

About this property

Weiru Hotel

  • Hotel located in Kaifu District
  • Weiru Hotel provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 53 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Weiru Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Weiru Hotel?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Weiru Hotel on 1 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 343, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Weiru Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Weiru Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Weiru Hotel located?

Located in Kaifu District, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of May Day Square and Chángshā City Museum. Martyrs' Park and YuefangiD Mall are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.