Papaz Alacati
Travelers find the perfect balance of leisure activities in Alaçatı, with favorite shopping spots and water slides conveniently located near this welcoming retreat
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Papaz Alacati





Papaz Alacati captures the authentic charm of Alaçatı while providing the modern comforts travelers need. Guests appreciate the free in-room WiFi that keeps them connected and the attentive staff at the 24-hour front desk who ensure a smooth, hassle-free experience.
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 22 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood
Located in Alaçatı, a neighborhood in Çeşme, Papaz Alacati is in a shopping district. Alacati Marina and Çeşme Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ilica Beach and Boyalık Beach. Birds of Alaçati and Oasis Aquapark are also worth visiting. Visit our Çeşme travel guide

3000. Sk. No:38, Cesme, Cesme, 35930
What's nearby
- Alacati Saturday Market3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Pazaryeri Mosque3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Alaçatı Çarşı5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Alaçatı Değirmenleri7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Oasis Aquapark19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB)58 min drive
Restaurants
- Mahalle Alaçatı1 min walk
- Ortaya Alaçatı2 min walk
- Naanem2 min walk
- Çeşnili Döner2 min walk
- Pizzeria Premio1 min walk
About this property
Papaz Alacati
- Hotel near Alaçatı Çarşı
- Near Alacati Marina, Papaz Alacati provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- A 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Papaz Alacati boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
Similar properties

Arinnanda Otel
Altınyunus Mahallesi
Arinnanda Otel
Altınyunus Mahallesi
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 178 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
178 reviews
The price is SAR 687
SAR 687
SAR 762 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Life Point Boutique Hotel
Çiftlik
Life Point Boutique Hotel
Çiftlik
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids pool
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 150 reviews
8.2
Very Good
150 reviews

Nano Hotel
Alaçatı
Nano Hotel
Alaçatı
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 97 reviews
8.4
Very Good
97 reviews
The price is SAR 376
SAR 376
SAR 417 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Marge Hotel (Adults Only 12+)
Ilica
Marge Hotel (Adults Only 12+)
Ilica
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 72 reviews
8.6
Excellent
72 reviews
The price is SAR 617
SAR 617
SAR 694 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Jul - 4 Jul

The One Alacati
Alaçatı
The One Alacati
Alaçatı
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is SAR 484
SAR 484
SAR 1,073 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Jul - 24 Jul

Atrium Apart Hotel
Ilica
Atrium Apart Hotel
Ilica
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 149 reviews
8.4
Very Good
149 reviews
The price is SAR 311
SAR 311
SAR 347 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Jul - 28 Jul

My Angels Alaçatı
Alaçatı
My Angels Alaçatı
Alaçatı
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
10
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is SAR 380
SAR 380
SAR 423 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

Aleysim Otel - Alaçatı
Alaçatı
Aleysim Otel - Alaçatı
Alaçatı
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 27 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
27 reviews

Temucin Hotel
Alaçatı
Temucin Hotel
Alaçatı
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 127 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
127 reviews
The price is SAR 295
SAR 295
SAR 330 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

Sisu Alacati
Alaçatı
Sisu Alacati
Alaçatı
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is SAR 434
SAR 434
SAR 484 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free offsite parking
- Street parking available
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
Accessibility
- No elevator
More
- Designated smoking areas
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Private bathroom
- Shower
More
- Air conditioning
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Special check-in instructions
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Staffed front desk
Pets
No pets or service animals allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Property payment types
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
We should mention
This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property
Frequently asked questions
Is Papaz Alacati pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at Papaz Alacati?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Papaz Alacati?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Papaz Alacati located?
Located in Alaçatı, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Alacati Saturday Market and Alaçatı Çarşı. Ilica Beach is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.