Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a free daily manager's reception at Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Luxury Room

  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Premium Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Elite Room

  • 110 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Presidential Suite

  • Garden view
  • 110 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Flat

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 4 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Catanduva, Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer is in the city center and near a train station. Some of the area's popular attractions include Laranjais Thermal Springs and Hot Beach Olímpia by Hot Beach Parque & Resorts. Visit our Catanduva travel guide
Map
Rua Sete de Setembro 2265, Catanduva, SP, 15805-070

What's nearby

  • Zoologico de Catanduva
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Aniz Pacha Municipal Theater
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Garden Shopping Catanduva
    9 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Church of Saint Luiz Gonzaga
    48 min drive - 54.3 km
  • Cedral Municipal Museum
    48 min drive - 54.7 km

Restaurants

  • Varandão Espetinhos
    4 min drive
  • Édi Lanches
    5 min drive
  • Sacolão Glória
    4 min drive
  • Tio Pepe
    2 min drive
  • Yellow Door
    4 min drive

About this property

Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer

  • Luxury hotel in a shopping district
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a free daily manager's reception at Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free bicycle rentals, express check-out, and express check-in
    • A banquet hall, a billiards/pool table, and wedding services
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, a computer station, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer feature comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with jetted tubs and hydromassage showers
    • 28-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, microwaves, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–10:00 AM.

Is Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What time is check-in at Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer located?

Situated in the city center, this luxury hotel is in the same region as Laranjais Thermal Springs and Hot Beach Olímpia by Hot Beach Parque & Resorts.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Paradise Inn Hotel e Lazer Reviews

7.8

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

bom

hotel agradável, a unica queixa.. o ar condicionado do quarto era pouco potente ( quarto muito grande pela potencia do ar ). o restante tudo bom
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Café da manhã fraquíssimo

Hotel antigo mas em bom estado. Café da manhã muito fraco.... muito fraco mesmo! Servido apenas um pequeno copo de suco onde pedi um pouco mais e não deram, disseram que não tinha mais. Apenas um copo por hóspede, ou seja, economizam em pequenos detalhes que fazem a diferença, não me hospedaria mais neste hotel
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

O melhor hotel da região

Sempre que vou à Catanduva me hospedo no Paradise In. Adoro o hotel pelo conforto que oferece, sem contar com o lugar que é lindo. Todos os funcionários são extremamente gentis.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Péssima experiência para nós como casal

Recepcionista muito rude e interrompendo nosso momento de tranquilidade batendo na nossa porta, no dia 31/12/2019 perto das 20:25. Muito constrangedor. Baratas aparecendo todas as noites vindo do corredor e do banheiro. Janela do banheiro sempre abrindo sozinha e permitindo que tudo seja visto pela fachada da frente do hotel. Barulho alto vindo do corredor acordando-nos cedo com sustos. Banheira de hidromassagem muito pequena. Teto com infiltrações e mofo no banheiro. Péssima experiência para nós como casal.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities

Caro pelo que oferece

o hotel é bacana, tem toda estrutura, como piscina, academia e etc....porém, a internet não funcionava no quarto, reclamei na recepção, mas não foi resolvido até o checkout. As paredes do banheiro sujas, marcas cima da privada... Formigas pelos alimentos no café da manhã...Pernilongos diversos pelo quarto, a porta estava um pedaço sem tela, e vários pernilongos, na recepção não tinha um aparelho para pernilongos.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2020