Cascata dos Amores

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free continental breakfast, a firepit, and a garden at Cascata dos Amores. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is SAR 272
SAR 286 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Chalet, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Urubici, Cascata dos Amores is in the mountains. Centro de Artesanato Rio Rufino is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Avencal Cascade Park and Snow Falls. Visit our Urubici travel guide
View more Pousadas in Urubici
Map
SC 110 KM 394,9, Urubici, SC, 88650-000

What's nearby

  • A waterfall, a wooden house, and a horse grazing in a rural landscape.
    Avencal Cascade Park
    16 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Urubici Rock Inscriptions
    15 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Urubici Lookout
    16 min drive - 18.2 km
  • Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mãe dos Homens
    19 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Snow Falls
    29 min drive - 26.1 km

Restaurants

  • Château du Valle
    9 min drive
  • Cozinha Artesanal
    5 min drive
  • Tempero da Montanha
    5 min drive
  • Della Bistrô Cascata Novo Mundo
    14 min drive
  • Mundo Neve
    6 min drive

About this property

Cascata dos Amores

  • Pousada in the mountains
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a firepit, and a garden at Cascata dos Amores. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cascata dos Amores feature thoughtful touches such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and bidets
    • Decks/patios, kitchens, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cascata dos Amores pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of BRL 50 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Cascata dos Amores?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cascata dos Amores on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 272, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cascata dos Amores?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Cascata dos Amores?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cascata dos Amores located?

Situated in the mountains, this pousada is within 9 mi (15 km) of Avencal Cascade Park, Urubici Lookout, and Urubici Rock Inscriptions. Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mãe dos Homens is 11.1 mi (17.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cascata dos Amores Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 22 out of 25 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 25 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 25 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 25 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tivemos um problema com a hospedagem no local! Bastante cheiro e presença de mofo na cabana. Estávamos com nossa filha bebê e em função disso ela começou a passar mal e ter dificuldades para dormir. Tivemos que ir embora na metade da hospedagem. O anfitrião não teve empatia, não quis reembolsar as diárias mesmo por motivo de saúde de nossa filha e tivemos que encerrar nossa estadia no local sem apoio do proprietário e com prejuízo financeiro.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
local super aconchegante, excelente para quem busca contato com a natureza
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Otimo hotel, cafe muito bom sempre entregue conforme esperado,
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A pousada é maravilhosa, o ambeinte é limpo e cuidado, café da manhã gostoso e além de todo o ambiente maravilho tem uma trilha super legal que leva até uma cachoeira dentro da pousada, meus amigos, que lugar é este dentro da pousada, surreal de lindo essa trilha com essa belissima cachoeira.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Foi tudo maravilhoso , volto lá com certeza !
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Vontade de voltar

O local é muito bem localizado para os passeios. Apesar de um pouco longe da cidade de Urubici, Mas está próximo de várias atrações e a paisagem é maravilhosa. O Albino - proprietário - e o Kelton - o "Bolacha", são pessoas incríveis e muito atenciosos. Nós somos turistas chatos e reclamamos de algumas situações, e eles nos atenderam em tudo com muito carinho e destreza. Saímos com vontade de voltar
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Experiência maravilhosa.

Experiência maravilhosa!!! A cabana é muito confortável, com lareira e banheira, o café da manhã é delicioso. Um contato incrível com a natureza. Recebemos toda a assistência de indicações de passeios e restaurantes com o Sr. Albino. Além de todo o passeio na serra ser maravilhoso, ficar na cabana relaxando também é uma delicia.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Incrível

Experiência muito boa, com certeza voltaremos
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Privacidade e natureza

Pousada ótima para casais, privacidade e conforto em meio à natureza, funcionários atenciosos.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024