Entire apartment

Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas

Photo gallery for Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas

A beach with wooden walkways, palm trees, and umbrellas. - Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas (Las Caletillas)
A coastal promenade with a playground, palm trees, and buildings in the background. - Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas (Las Caletillas)
A coastal town with colorful buildings, a rocky beach, and a clear view of the sea. - Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas (Las Caletillas)
A coastal promenade with palm trees, a concrete walkway, and a view of the sea. - Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas (Las Caletillas)
A dining area with a wooden table, four grey chairs, a decorative clock, and a small shelf with a plate and a bottle. - Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas (Las Caletillas)
Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas

  • Beautiful apartment in Caletillas, with a glazed balcony where you can enjoy breakfast, parking and wifi fibre internet. Ideal for families and friends as it can accommodate up to 6 people. Its excellent access to the motorway makes it the perfect place to enjoy a holiday in Tenerife and get to know the rest of the island and all its charms.

    The property is perfect for families and friends as it can accommodate up to 6 people. It is divided into 3 bedrooms, each with a double bed; 2 bathrooms, one with a shower and the other with a bathtub; a fully equipped kitchen and a spacious living/dining room with a comfortable sofa, fibre wifi and access to a glazed balcony where you can enjoy the tranquillity of the area. For greater comfort, the property has a parking space and a lift.

    Its strategic location on the Avenida Marítima de Caletillas has all the necessary services close by. In addition, it has a local and coastal atmosphere, where you can enjoy restaurants with typical food of the island.

    The house has a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living/dining room, glazed balcony, fridge, microwave, oven, coffee maker, hairdryer, bed linen, bath towels, wifi fibre internet, parking and many other services.

    Demolition work is currently taking place in the vicinity of the accommodation. Whilst this work is in progress, there may be occasional noise and disruption beyond our control. We thank you for your understanding.
    Pets - not allowed
    Smoking - not allowed
    Arrival between 22:00 and 23:59 is subject to 20 late arrival fee.

    Information on how to get to and enter the property will be provided by email 10 days prior to your arrival.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Candelaria is home to this apartment. Valle de Güímar Regional Winery and Cesar Manrique Waterpark are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Malpaís de Güimar Nature Reserve and El Cedro. Centro de Fotografia and Palmetum of Santa Cruz de Tenerife are also worth visiting. Visit our Candelaria travel guide
View more Apartments in Candelaria
Map
Las Caletillas

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, boats, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Tenerife Beaches
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, rocky shoreline, and a distant pier.
    Fañabé Beach
    46 min drive - 78.4 km
  • Playa Cho Vito
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Playa de Punta Larga
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Playa de la Hornilla
    4 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Restaurante La Casona del Vino
    13 min walk
  • Bar Agricola
    10 min walk
  • Mesón las Ruedas
    7 min walk
  • Cafeteria Icatri
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Home2Book Charming Retreat Apt in Caletillas located?

Situated in Candelaria, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Tenerife Beaches and Playa Cho Vito. Playa de la Hornilla and Playa del Pozo are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very Good