Entire home

Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University

Photo gallery for Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University

A covered patio area with two metal chairs, wooden posts, a brick wall, and a window with shutters. - Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University  (Bryan)
A modern living room with a dark grey sofa, two blue armchairs, a wooden coffee table, and a black ottoman. There is a dining area with a table and chairs in the background. - Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University  (Bryan)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a granite countertop, and a small island with bar stools. - Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University  (Bryan)
A hallway with white walls, a door leading to another room, and a small painting on the wall. - Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University  (Bryan)
A bedroom with two beds, a small bedside table, and a window with blinds. - Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University  (Bryan)
Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University

  • Welcome to 6016 Toby Bend, Bryan, TX—a spacious and modern home located in the serene Foxwood Crossing community. This two-story property boasts **five bedrooms and three full bathrooms**, offering ample space for families or groups. The open-concept layout includes a **great room and a beautiful kitchen** with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and direct access to the patio, making it perfect for entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a roomy walk-in closet. The property has free WiFi, A/C, heating, washer /dryer and a coffee bar.

    The property is conveniently situated near **Texas A&M University**, making it ideal for visitors attending events or exploring the campus. Guests can also enjoy the vibrant **Historic Downtown Bryan**, known for its farm-to-table restaurants, open-air markets, and community events. Other nearby attractions include the **George H.W. Bush Presidential Library and Museum**, **Lake Bryan** for outdoor recreation, and the **Brazos Valley Expo Complex**.

    Additionally, the property is located close to the **Brazos Valley Expo Complex**, a premier event venue hosting a variety of activities, including livestock shows, equestrian events, and trade shows. Whether you're attending an event at the Expo or simply exploring the area, this home offers a convenient and comfortable base. Not to mention easy access to Kyle Field.

    Whether you're here for a weekend getaway or an extended stay, this home offers comfort, convenience, and access to the best of Bryan and College Station. Ready to book your stay? 😊

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Bryan is home to this vacation home. Steele-Milburn Field and Travis Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Texas A&M University Gardens and The Children's Museum of the Brazos Valley. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kyle Field or Intramural Fields. Visit our Bryan travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Bryan
Map
Bryan, TX

What's nearby

  • A large tree-lined pathway with red petals scattered on the ground.
    Texas A&M University - College Station
    3 min drive - 5.2 km
  • A statue with a plaque in front of a building with large windows and a sign that reads "KYLE FIELD".
    Kyle Field
    11 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Brazos County Expo Complex
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Reed Arena
    9 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Santa's Wonderland
    19 min drive - 30.1 km

Getting around

  • College Station, TX (CLL-Easterwood)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Feed Barn
    8 min drive
  • Bigshots Golf Aggieland
    9 min drive
  • Wings 'N More® Express
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University ?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University located?

Situated in Bryan, this vacation home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Brazos County Expo Complex and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Texas A&M University - College Station. Steele-Milburn Field and CHI St. Joseph Health Regional Hospital are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Spacious 5-bedroom house with AC, WiFi minutes from Texas A&M University Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 19 out of 21 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 21 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 21 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 21 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 21 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

The property was extremely clean and would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location and experience.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was very clean and the beds were comfortable. Will stay again!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful time after watching the Aggies's win at home. The house was super comfortable and extremely clean. We would love to stay again in the future!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent Stay

Very clean. Lots of bed room space.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful

The house was beautiful! So clean and spacious. My family loved every bit of it
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The property was in a great location and was very clean. Easy access to grocery stores and to A&M. Communication with host was excellent! Would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place to stay near campus. Came in for an event at Kyle Field and just needed a place to stay for one night. It is located in a great location to avoid some of the traffic from gameday.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was beautiful, spacious, and close to A&M. The host was easy to communicate with. I would definitely stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Process was easy, property management was friendly and quick to respond to questions.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect Game Day Getaway

Craig was very accommodating and had exceptional communication throughout our stay. Highly recommend!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Home was as shown. Great communication. Would stay here again
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean house and plenty big enough for 6 people. Craig is great with communication! Good location for Aggie games.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
House was perfect for our family. It was spacious and clean. Communication with manager was wonderful. Any question I had was responded to very quickly. Would definitely recommend this house for your rental needs and would stay again myself!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025