Entire cabin

Views Galore, Spacious Luxury

Photo gallery for Views Galore, Spacious Luxury

A spacious log cabin interior with a dining area, kitchen, and a balcony. - Views Galore, Spacious Luxury (Brian Head)
A log cabin interior with a wooden bed, a dining table, and a bench. - Views Galore, Spacious Luxury (Brian Head)
A wooden log cabin interior with a spiral staircase, a kitchen area with wooden stools, and a view through a window. - Views Galore, Spacious Luxury (Brian Head)
A log cabin with a red roof, multiple decks, and a stone foundation, surrounded by dense forest. - Views Galore, Spacious Luxury (Brian Head)
A wooden log cabin with a deck and a covered porch. - Views Galore, Spacious Luxury (Brian Head)
Brian Head Ski Resort is located near Views Galore, Spacious Luxury, which provides a firepit, a playground, and an arcade/game room. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire cabin

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 18353 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Views Galore, Spacious Luxury

  • We are thrilled to share our cabin to allow your group to have the most amazing experience while staying at Brian Head. The Holyoak Cabin has huge rooms, 2 massive decks with sunset and sunrise views, an all wood sauna, 5 gas fireplaces, an old fashioned kitchen (with modern amenities), and an oversized dining and gathering area with high ceilings. In every room, you will be in awe as the unique design elements and architecture amaze you.

    Also:
    4-Wheel Drive (or All-Wheel Drive) is REQUIRED during winter months. Our cabin sits at 9,900 ft in elevation and receives heavy snow. It can even snow in the summer. The town of Brian Head does a great job of keeping the roads plowed, and we have the driveway plowed privately, however 4-Wheel Drive is still needed. We are not responsible for inaccessibility due to winter conditions, nor will refunds be offered if you are unable to arrive to the cabin if you lack the proper vehicle for access. If you have 4WD or AWD, you will be just fine.

    We do not allow pets at the cabin. If pets are brought onsite, we must charge you an extra $550 for extensive cleaning including an allergen treatment. We have family who is highly allergic. Thanks for your understanding.

    The Town of Brian Head has a formal Good Neighbor Policy that all guests must abide by. Key rules in the good neighbor policy include:
    - No trespassing: even though much of the land around the cabin is open with trees, this is all private property. Please show respect to property owners by not trespassing and respecting the surrounding areas.
    - Quiet hours between 10pm-7am.
    - No parking on streets. Overflow parking as per map provided in town locations.
    - Local authorities called to property due to tenants disruptions of peace will result in loss of deposit and and additional fees due to disturbances.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 3,800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

We do not allow pets. If pets are brought onsite, we must charge you an extra $550 for extensive cleaning including an allergen treatment.
There are 6 parking spaces on-site. All vehicles must be parked in the driveway, no street parking is allowed.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Brian Head, this cabin is in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Dixie National Forest and Navajo Ridge, while Frontier Homestead State Park and Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre are cultural highlights. Traveling with kids? Consider Thunder Mountain Motorsports and Johnson Arts Center. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and ice skating. Visit our Brian Head travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Brian Head
Map
Brian Head, UT

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain with rocky outcrops and sparse trees.
    Brian Head Ski Resort
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A canyon with layered rock formations and a clear blue sky.
    Navajo Ridge
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A wide street lined with buildings and trees, with mountains in the background.
    Southern Utah University
    41 min drive - 62.4 km
  • A canyon with steep cliffs and lush green vegetation.
    Zion National Park
    58 min drive - 97.2 km
  • Utah Shakespeare Festival
    44 min drive - 63.5 km

Getting around

  • Cedar City, UT (CDC-Cedar City Regional)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Lift Bar & Patio
    18 min walk
  • 1St Chair Thai And Ramen
    5 min drive
  • Mountain Peak Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Rosales Mexican Food
    5 min drive
  • Pizano's Pizzeria
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Views Galore, Spacious Luxury pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Views Galore, Spacious Luxury?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Views Galore, Spacious Luxury?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Views Galore, Spacious Luxury located?

This family-friendly Brian Head cabin is located in the mountains, within a 10-minute walk of Dixie National Forest and Brian Head Ski Resort. Thunder Mountain Motorsports and Navajo Ridge are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Views Galore, Spacious Luxury Reviews