Innovar Casa Hostal

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Corferias Bogota, Innovar Casa Hostal provides amenities like free breakfast (local cuisine) and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is SAR 135
SAR 135 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Standard Triple Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Double Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Traditional Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds OR 1 Twin Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds OR 1 Twin Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds OR 1 Twin Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Quinta Paredes, a neighborhood in Bogotá, is home to Innovar Casa Hostal. Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall and Andino Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore 93 Park and Monserrate. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Estadio Nemesio Camacho or Movistar Arena. Visit our Bogotá travel guide
View more Hostels in Bogotá
Map
25-20 Cra. 32A, Bogotá, Bogotá, 111321

What's nearby

  • A greenhouse with a stone pathway, various potted plants, and a central tree.
    Avenida El Dorado
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A modern arch structure with a flagpole and a flag.
    Corferias Bogota
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A cityscape at dusk with illuminated buildings, a prominent tower, and a distant mountain range.
    U.S. Embassy Bogotá
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • International Charismatic Mission
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Agora Bogotá Convention Center
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • La Sabana de Bogotá Station
    12 min drive
  • Estación Usaquén Station
    22 min drive
  • El Dorado Intl. Airport (BOG)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pan Parazzi
    1 min walk
  • Restaurante El Poblado
    2 min walk
  • El paso del buey
    4 min walk
  • Super Combos Eliza
    6 min walk
  • Jenos Pizza Corferias
    6 min walk

About this property

Innovar Casa Hostal

  • Hostel near Corferias Bogota
  • Innovar Casa Hostal provides amenities like free breakfast (local cuisine) and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Innovar Casa Hostal have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Innovar Casa Hostal pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Innovar Casa Hostal?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Innovar Casa Hostal on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 135, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Innovar Casa Hostal?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Innovar Casa Hostal?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Where is Innovar Casa Hostal located?

Located in Quinta Paredes, this hostel is within a 15-minute walk of Avenida El Dorado and Corferias Bogota. U.S. Embassy Bogotá is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Innovar Casa Hostal Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent place to stay, friendly people a good service. The manager is very nice. Thank you!!!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
mejoría si permitiera que los huéspedes puedan usar la cocina, ya que quien se hospeda en un hostal lo hace con el propósito de poder preparar comidas el mismo en el hospedaje...
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2024