Entire apartment

2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence

Photo gallery for 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence

A coastal town with a beach and residential buildings. - 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence  (Benerville-Sur-Mer)
A large, two-story house with a steeply pitched roof, multiple windows, and a balcony. - 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence  (Benerville-Sur-Mer)
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a red and grey sofa, and a wooden table. - 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence  (Benerville-Sur-Mer)
A compact kitchen with a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a kettle on the counter. - 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence  (Benerville-Sur-Mer)
A view of the sea from a balcony with a railing, vegetation in the foreground, and a cloudy sky. - 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence  (Benerville-Sur-Mer)
Golfing on site, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence . Adventurous travelers may like the boating at this apartment. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 438 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence

  • Nice 2 rooms of 38 m2 facing the sea, 1st floor, west facing (splendid sunsets Sea) with balcony, in a small residence raised .RESIDENCE secure and privative covered parking. 300 m from the beach area, 2. 8 km from the center of Deauville and 500 m from shops.
    Separate bedroom with 2 seats and sofa bed in the living room. Open kitchen.


Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car recommended
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Stereo
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 55 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Golf
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Recycling
  • Unit size: 409 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 55 lbs per pet)
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Benerville-sur-Mer, this apartment is near the beach. While the natural beauty of Deauville Beach and Cabourg Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Old Harbor of Honfleur. Calouste Gulbenkian Park and Les Franciscaines are also worth visiting. Windsurfing and sailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Benerville-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Benerville-sur-Mer
Map
Benerville-Sur-Mer, Normandie

What's nearby

  • A beach with rows of colorful umbrellas.
    Deauville Beach
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Blonville-sur-Mer Beach
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Mont Canisy Battery
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Garenne Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Calouste Gulbenkian Park
    3 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Blonville Benerville Station
    2 min drive
  • Deauville (DOL-Normandie)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Hibouville
    6 min drive
  • Le Comptoir & la Table
    5 min drive
  • La Paillotte
    4 min drive
  • Bar de la Mer
    5 min drive
  • Chez Patou
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence ?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Baie de la Seine and Deauville Beach. Mont Canisy Battery and Blonville-sur-Mer Beach are also within 15 minutes. Blonville Benerville Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

2 Rooms SEA VIEW on small trees in Norman style residence Reviews