
Find hotels near Bay Pines VA Medical Center, St. Petersburg - Clearwater from SAR 267
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bay Pines VA Medical Center hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Petersburg - Madeira Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Petersburg - Madeira Beach by IHG0.7 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,750 reviews)
The price is SAR 413
SAR 466 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Courtyard St. Petersburg Clearwater/Madeira Beach
Courtyard St. Petersburg Clearwater/Madeira Beach1.6 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (957 reviews)
The price is SAR 475
SAR 537 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. John's Pass Hotel
John's Pass Hotel2.7 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (495 reviews)
The price is SAR 319
SAR 421 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Holiday Isles Resort
Holiday Isles Resort2.3 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (984 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Bayview a Quaint 1 1 Balcony on the bay
The Bayview a Quaint 1 1 Balcony on the bay1.6 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 558
SAR 1,034 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

6. Crystal Bay Historic Hotel
Crystal Bay Historic Hotel5.6 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,622 reviews)
The price is SAR 471
SAR 532 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Home2 Suites by Hilton Largo
Home2 Suites by Hilton Largo9.6 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 443
SAR 501 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.9 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is SAR 559
SAR 801 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Mari Jean Hotel - All Adults Welcome
Mari Jean Hotel - All Adults Welcome11.9 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (580 reviews)
The price is SAR 383
SAR 433 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St Petersburg North
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St Petersburg North10.9 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (973 reviews)
The price is SAR 525
SAR 593 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express St. Petersburg North (I-275) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express St. Petersburg North (I-275) by IHG11.5 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 458
SAR 517 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Peninsula Bed & Cocktails
Peninsula Bed & Cocktails10.3 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (393 reviews)
The price is SAR 463
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. Comfort Inn St Petersburg North
Comfort Inn St Petersburg North11.4 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is SAR 303
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Comfort Inn & Suites Clearwater South
Comfort Inn & Suites Clearwater South9.8 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (112 reviews)
The price is SAR 316
SAR 379 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Holiday Inn St. Petersburg West by IHG
Holiday Inn St. Petersburg West by IHG10.1 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is SAR 357
SAR 403 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Quality Inn Saint Petersburg North-Tampa Bay
Quality Inn Saint Petersburg North-Tampa Bay10.9 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is SAR 236
SAR 267 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, St. Petersburg - Clearwater, FL
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, St. Petersburg - Clearwater, FL9.6 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is SAR 343
SAR 395 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. The Saint Hotel
The Saint Hotel8.2 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (684 reviews)
The price is SAR 624
SAR 853 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

19. Carlton House Motel
Carlton House Motel8.2 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is SAR 524
SAR 592 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. The Don CeSar
The Don CeSar11.8 km from Bay Pines VA Medical Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,363 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,164
SAR 1,485 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bay Pines VA Medical Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Petersburg - Madeira Beach by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,750 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard St. Petersburg Clearwater/Madeira Beach | 9.4 Exceptional 957 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() John's Pass Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 495 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Isles Resort | 7.2 Good 984 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bayview a Quaint 1 1 Balcony on the bay | 8.6 Excellent 4 reviews | View |
Top Bay Pines VA Medical Center Hotel Reviews

John's Pass Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































