Besharat Gallery & Museum

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Besharat Gallery & Museum, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, an adjacent golf course, and a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as an art gallery on site and a garden.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is SAR 932
SAR 1,045 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Superior Double Room (Suite Yoza)

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room (Suite Barbizon)

  • Garden view
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room (Suite Larrieu)

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room (Suite Arcelin)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room (Suite Petit Musee)

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Barbizon, Besharat Gallery & Museum is next to a golf course and near a boardwalk/promenade. Cely Golf Club and Fontainebleau Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gâtinais Français Natural Regional Park and Grotte des Brigands. Le Carrousel de Fontainebleau and Parc Babyland are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails, hunting, and rock climbing. Visit our Barbizon travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Barbizon
Map
40 Grande Rue, Barbizon, Seine-et-Marne, 77630

What's nearby

  • A tree-lined path with a person walking in the distance.
    Gâtinais Français Natural Regional Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A historic courtyard with a cobblestone path, symmetrical buildings, and neatly trimmed trees.
    Château de Fontainebleau
    14 min drive - 12.8 km
  • Millet's Studio / Maison-atelier de Jean-François Millet
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Fontainebleau Golf Club
    14 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Grotte des Brigands
    15 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Boissise-le-Roi RER Station
    11 min drive
  • Fontainebleau-Avon Station
    17 min drive
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Juxtaposition
    2 min walk
  • L'angelus
    1 min walk
  • Freddy's Bar
    9 min drive
  • Soleil d'Asie
    9 min drive
  • Le Relais de Barbizon
    5 min walk

About this property

Besharat Gallery & Museum

  • Guesthouse adjacent to a golf course
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and an art gallery on site at Besharat Gallery & Museum. In addition to a garden and a fireplace in the lobby, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.
  • Other perks at this guesthouse include:
    • Free self parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, multilingual staff, and outdoor furniture
    • Smoke-free premises, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as wet bars and air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Separate tubs/showers, bidets, and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchenettes, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Besharat Gallery & Museum pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Besharat Gallery & Museum?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Besharat Gallery & Museum on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 932, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Besharat Gallery & Museum?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Besharat Gallery & Museum?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Besharat Gallery & Museum located?

Situated in Barbizon, this golf guesthouse is steps from Gâtinais Français Natural Regional Park and Millet's Studio / Maison-atelier de Jean-François Millet. Grotte des Brigands and Les Espaces d'Abraxas are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Besharat Gallery & Museum Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Thank you for a one of a kind stay! The room, gardens and gallery are beautiful. Such a unique place from which to explore the Barbizon painters, and the woods which inspired them.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Superbe, grandiose
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Magnifique séjour - une expérience
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tout était parfait!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Atypique mais génial Chambre spacieuse Calme et en plein centre de Barbizon
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Week end original

Excellent séjour, un accueil chaleureux et à l'écoute. Hébergement original à recommander.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hôtel atypique exceptionnel

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022