Parvena Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Thaniya Plaza and Lumphini Park are located near Parvena Hotel, which provides a rooftop terrace, a garden, and a hair salon. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a business center.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is SAR 105
SAR 126 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Double Room

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Triple Room

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Twin Beds

Suite with Balcony

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Bangkok Central Business District, a neighborhood in Bangkok, is home to Parvena Hotel. Erawan Shrine and Grand Palace are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lumphini Park and Chao Praya River. Bangkok Art & Culture Centre and Thailand Cultural Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
592 Suanplu Soi 5, Sathon Tai Rd., Tungmahamek, Bangkok, 10120

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with a river and park.
    Lumphini Park
    2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Embassy of Malaysia
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Embassy of Australia
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Silom Complex Shopping Mall
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Thaniya Plaza
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Bangkok Train Station
    7 min drive
  • Akhan Songkho Station
    11 min walk
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวลุง
    3 min walk
  • ข้าวต้มโต้รุ่ง (เฮียวิทย์)
    2 min walk
  • Noodle Bar
    2 min walk
  • ครัวเอี่ยมละออ
    2 min walk
  • ข้าวมันไก่ หน้าตม.
    1 min walk

About this property

Parvena Hotel

  • Hotel near Lumphini Park
  • Near Thaniya Plaza, Parvena Hotel provides a rooftop terrace, a garden, and a hair salon. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a business center.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and concierge services
    • ATM/banking services, a banquet hall, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Parvena Hotel boast comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Parvena Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Parvena Hotel?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Parvena Hotel on 23 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 105, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Parvena Hotel?

Check-in begins at 1 PM.

What time is check-out at Parvena Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Parvena Hotel located?

Located in Bangkok Central Business District, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of BNH Hospital, Lumphini Park, and Thaniya Plaza. Siam Square and MBK Center are also within 3 mi (5 km). Akhan Songkho Station is 11 minutes by foot and Technic Krungthep Station is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Parvena Hotel Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

7.2

Location

9.0

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 27 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 8 out of 27 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 27 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 27 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 27 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

First time and enjoyed

Clean comfortable rooms. Reception is very helpful. Near many places to eat and drink. Free tuk tuk with 3 km radius.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is spotless and the staff very friendly.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Always stay here when i come to BKK

I always stay here whenever I travel to BKK. Thanks for the free transport from hotel to BTS station. Friendly staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Incrível, o fornecimento de serviço de táxi ótimo e os quartos com ótimo espaço. Excelente localização
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enkelt hotell som har det vad som behövs. Välstädat och rent. Trevlig personal. Ligger i närheten av lokala restauranger och barer. Trafik på gatan utanför hotellet. Nära till busshållplats.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Die Zimmer sind in Ordnung und Sauber. Der morgendliche Fahnenapell war unser praktischer Wecker. :-) Sehr freundliches Personal. Top. Danke
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness
Hotelli oli meille iso pettymys. Vastaanotto oli kyllä ystävällinen, ja pitkän lennon jälkeen pääsimme heti huoneeseen, mikä oli positiivista. Huoneessa oli kuitenkin outo haju. Kylpyhuoneessa suihkun vesi ei vetänyt viemäriin, vaan jäi seisomaan lattialle. Meidän oli tarkoitus majoittua hotellissa viisi yötä, mutta viivyimme lopulta vain yhden yön ja lähdimme sen jälkeen pois. Sijainti on sinänsä ihan ok: kaupat ovat lähellä, huoneessa oli parveke, jossa olisi voinut istua, ja hotelli sijaitsee melko rauhallisella alueella. Valitettavasti emme voi suositella hotellia hajuhaitan ja huonokuntoisen kylpyhuoneen vuoksi.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
La chambre etait ultra propre
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Das Hotel liegt in der Nähe des Ausgehviertels Silom. Mit dem Bike ist man superschnell überall, auch an der Metro. Die Zimmer sind liebevoll eingerichtet und sauber. Das Personal freundlich. Der Taxiservice ist praktisch. Uneingeschränkt zu empfehlen, wenn man mit einer einfachen aber sauberen Unterkunft zufrieden ist.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
男のスタッフが私の英語を理解できず、また逆に彼の英語も私は理解できなかった。 来た宿泊客にはウェルカムだけれど帰る宿泊客にはそっけない。
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Value for money

The location a bit far from BTS and MRT station. Luckily the hotel provides free transport to BTS and MRT station but I have to take taxi to go back to hotel from Silom twice a day.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Best Deal and GREAT location for a bit of walking

I LOVED my stay at the Parvena Hotel! I will be back and this is where I am most likely to stay if I am in Bangkok. Breakfast is on you, but for the rate, the condition, the friendly staff and the roominess and comfort of the room, totally fine! A stones throw away going to the road is a WONDERFUL bakery and they are vegetarian as well. Her English is fantastic and I suspect she speaks a few different languages! For those of you who like walking, go to the main road, turn left, go to the end to the MAJOR road. Turn right and go a bit further and you will be at the BTS, Chong Nonsi. It is about a 2KM, 1.5 Mile walk. Definitely take advantage of the TukTuk ride too!
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great

It's really value for money. Exceptionally clean, housekeeping is on point and the staff are lovely especially Kat at reception.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sehr sauberes Hotel , sehr freundliches Personal ... wir kommen wieder
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, room comfort

タイの都心から少し離れたホテル

シャワーの水圧が少しゆるいが、それ以外は特にダメなところはないです! ホテルマンも英語が通じ、無理な延泊も笑顔で対応してくれました。
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great location- Welcoming Staff

Parvena was a great start to our Thailand adventure. The hotel was modern, clean and simple. Staff were courteous and helpful. Bangkok streets are filled with food vendors and the area around Parvena was no exception. With the help of the staff we were able to get to subway stations easy enough and it is reasonably close to the airport. Overall a very positive experience. We would recommend this hotel to anyone looking to spend a few days in Bangkok on a budget with high standards for hotel comforts.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 11 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

清潔乾淨的酒店

Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2019