Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Atlanta Botanical Garden and Piedmont Park, Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels provides a coffee shop/cafe, a bar, and a 24-hour gym. The on-site restaurant, Pom Court, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
The current price is SAR 568
SAR 682 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed (Piedmont)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite (Futrelle)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Studio (Granada)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite (Mosaic)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Studio Suite (Oasis)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite (Piedmont)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Midtown, a neighborhood in Atlanta, Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels is in a shopping district and near the airport. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Piedmont Park and Atlanta Botanical Garden, while Fox Theatre and World of Coca-Cola are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Georgia World Congress Center or Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
Map
1302 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA, 30309

What's nearby

  • An art gallery with wooden floors, white walls, and several framed paintings.
    High Museum of Art
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large indoor theater with tiered seating and a stage.
    Atlanta Symphony Hall
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cityscape with a large body of water reflecting lights, surrounded by modern buildings and a park with trees.
    Atlantic Station
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A calm lake with autumn foliage, a traditional pavilion, and a modern skyscraper in the background.
    Piedmont Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • The Atlanta Botanical Garden entrance with a stone wall and a water feature.
    Atlanta Botanical Garden
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Arts Center Station
    2 min walk
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    17 min walk
  • Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • 14th Street Bar
    6 min walk
  • Foxtail Coffee Co.
    3 min walk
  • Nan Thai Fine Dining
    4 min walk
  • McCray's Tavern Midtown
    7 min walk
  • Taffer’s Tavern Midtown Atlanta
    5 min walk

About this property

Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels

  • Upscale hotel remodeled in 2024 and located near Piedmont Park
  • Located close to Atlanta Botanical Garden and Fox Theatre, Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels provides a coffee shop/cafe, a bar, and a 24-hour gym. The on-site restaurant, Pom Court, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, and dinner. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), valet parking (surcharge), and a banquet hall
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Multilingual staff, meeting rooms, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All 120 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • 55-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 100 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels on 22 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 568, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is available for USD 50 per night.

What time is check-in at Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels located?

Located in Midtown, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Piedmont Park and Atlanta Botanical Garden. Fox Theatre and World of Coca-Cola are also within 3 mi (5 km). Arts Center Station is only a 2-minute walk and Midtown Station is 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Granada, a Member of Design Hotels Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 614 out of 806 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 110 out of 806 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 49 out of 806 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 20 out of 806 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 13 out of 806 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, clean rooms and great location!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice sized room (Granada King), great outdoor courtyard: spent an afternoon and each night out there. Great staff members
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly, friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful place! The staff were amazing, room was spacious and clean, restaurant on property had great food and vibes.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was such a beautiful hotel, and amenities was wonderful. They even had a speakeasy in the downstairs level.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great quiet place to stay. Close walking to Prog and Piedmont Park.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful property, staff, and location
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel, nice staff. Lovely accommodations the patrio area was very nice and the bar was open.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, comfortable, well-maintained facility in a convenient location (close to MARTA station), with friendly and helpful staff
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful hotel, everything was clean and all the staff were very friendly and helpful!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely loved the hotel, the staff, managers bartenders were absolutely amazing! Customer service was 10/10
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room very clean. Every member of the staff we encountered was very friendly and accommodating. Well kept property in a great location. Food was good. Speak easy bar had a different but cool vibe. Will definitely stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The stay was very lovely. Beautiful scenery. Attentive valet. Clean and modern styled hotel room and common areas. Close proximity to neighborhood amenities including Whole Foods and local coffee shops. Love this spot. Will come back again.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful stay! Loved the outdoor patio and cozy vibe.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What a beautiful historic hotel! Remodeled for all conveniences and the best water pressure and shower during our entire week traveling throughout the Southeast.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was charming yet modern. The staff were excellent and the location was good.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and excellent boutique hotel. Walking distance to The High Museum and Piedmont Park. Clean, cool decor and great cafe and speak easy within the hotel. Friendly staff. Will stay here again - I appreciated a small hotel feel among the faceless large hotels in the area. Highly recommend!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was very well kept. I also liked the coffee shop and snacks available in the room for a fee. I do feel like $50 to valet park is a bit too expensive. I did have a great stay!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great outdoor patio for enjoying evening dinner and fantastic drinks!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Classic old building seem like a Spanish Castle from the outside. Wonderful people coffee (free) and breakfast available for purchase and cool speakeasy down in the basement and overall lovely beautiful Old World experience in the heart of Midtown Atlanta
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
One of my favorite places to stay, secluded, clean, and charming. Staff was very pleasant and welcoming. 10/10 would recommend.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, perfect for couples, really clean
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I love this place!!! It’s beautiful, clean and the staff was so kind. I can’t wait to come back!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel was very conveniently located.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautifully updated and super comfortable rooms. Plenty of food options and super friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026