Entire apartment

Cool Style Private Apartments

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Near Panathenaic Stadium, Cool Style Private Apartments provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
The current price is SAR 353
SAR 494 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Family Apartment

  • 70 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Economy Studio

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Studio Suite

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Apartment

  • 35 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, Balcony

  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Dafni, a neighborhood in Dafni-Ymittos, is home to Cool Style Private Apartments. Acropolis and Temple of Olympian Zeus are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Alimos Marina and Port of Piraeus. Athens National Garden and Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Dafni-Ymittos travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
21 Dimosthenous, Dafni-Ymittos, 172 35

What's nearby

  • A large, empty stadium with tiered seating and a central track.
    Panathenaic Stadium
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Ancient Greek columns with a clear blue sky in the background.
    Temple of Olympian Zeus
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A modern building with glass facade, a palm tree, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
    Acropolis Museum
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A formal garden with tall palm trees, neatly trimmed hedges, and a central fountain.
    Athens National Garden
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Athens Metro Mall
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Moschato-Tavros Rouf Station
    6 min drive
  • Dafni Station
    7 min walk
  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Emporio
    7 min walk
  • ΠΙΑΤΣΑ Σουβλάκι grill
    7 min walk
  • Η Πίττα Του Παππού
    7 min walk
  • Λαδόκολλα
    7 min walk
  • Everest
    6 min walk

About this property

Cool Style Private Apartments

  • Apartment near Syntagma Square
  • Close to Panathenaic Stadium, Cool Style Private Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cool Style Private Apartments offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hair dryers and shampoo
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, toasters, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cool Style Private Apartments pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per stay. A cleaning fee of EUR 10 also applies. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Cool Style Private Apartments?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cool Style Private Apartments on 27 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 353, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Cool Style Private Apartments?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Cool Style Private Apartments?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Cool Style Private Apartments located?

Located in Dafni, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Athens Metro Mall and within 3 mi (5 km) of Acropolis and Syntagma Square. Parthenon is 2 mi (3.2 km) away. Dafni Station is 7 minutes by foot and Agios Ioannis Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional