Casa Volpi

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Casa Volpi, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a playground.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Classic Double Room

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Sofa Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Arezzo is home to Casa Volpi. UCI Cinemas Arezzo and San Luciano Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Fattoria La Vialla and Ravagni Oil Mill. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Arezzo Exhibition Center or Tennis Club Castiglionese. Visit our Arezzo travel guide
Map
Via Simone Martini 29, Arezzo, AR, 52100

What's nearby

  • A historic square with medieval buildings, flags, and a central fountain.
    Piazza Guido Monaco
    5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • A historic square with a prominent church, a bell tower, and an arched building.
    Piazza Grande
    8 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A detailed stone carving of a religious scene within an ornate Gothic arch.
    Cathedral of Saints Peter and Donato
    9 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Sandro Pertini Park
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Arezzo Equestrian Centre
    11 min drive - 9.0 km

Getting around

  • Arezzo Station
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Osteria da Giovanna
    5 min drive
  • Ristorante La Giostra
    3 min drive
  • Menchetti dal 1948
    4 min drive
  • Fuorimenu’
    3 min drive
  • Panzanella
    5 min drive

About this property

Casa Volpi

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Casa Volpi and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. In addition to a garden and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and concierge services
    • Smoke-free premises, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Casa Volpi boast comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Volpi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Volpi?

Check-in start time: 1 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casa Volpi?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Casa Volpi located?

Situated in Arezzo, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Sandro Pertini Park, Porta Sant'Andrea Museum, and Anfiteatro Romano. National Archaeological Museum Gaio Cilnio Patron and Sant'Agostino Church are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Volpi Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Dit is het 4de jaar dat wij hier onze tussenstop maken. Door de hele situatie (corona) dit jaar was het restaurant niet open. Dus heeft de eigenaar ons naar een super restaurantje gebracht, en is hij ons daar oàok weer komen ophalen. Het is super gelegen en we hadden een prachtig uitzicht. Volgend jaar staan we hier weer.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr aufmerksame Geschäftselitung und Personal. Sauberkeit hervorragend. Restaurant sehr empfehlenswert. Schade, dass bei 34-35 Grad die Klimaanlage nicht funktionierte und nachts bei offenenm Fenster die Mücken schon eine Plage waren.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Fascino di una casa d altri tempi. Cordialità di tutti i componenti dello staff. Cucina genuina e con prezzi onesti.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
La struttura di questo hotel consiste di una villa settecentesca nobiliare molto bella con un comodo dehors. Camera va bene, colazione puo’ migliorare. Questo hotel dista 15 minuti di macchina dal centro, la strada per il centro e’ ben indicata. Consiglio questo hotel
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Sulla collina vicinissimo ad Arezzo

Struttura un po' datata ma funzionale, posizione e vista sulle colline eccellente. Pulizia molto buona e personale gentile. Colazione e cena al ristorante soddisfacenti
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019