
Find hotels near Aquarium Finisterrae, A Coruña from SAR 201
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Aquarium Finisterrae hotels




1. Marina 30
Marina 301.9 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Anne
SAR 493
SAR 561 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




2. DoubleTree by Hilton A Coruna
DoubleTree by Hilton A CorunaMonte Alto, 1.4 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Sergio
SAR 357
SAR 428 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Alda Galería Coruña
Alda Galería Coruña1.8 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Juan
SAR 254
SAR 298 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hotel NH Collection A Coruña Finisterre
Hotel NH Collection A Coruña FinisterreLa Coruna Old Town, 2.2 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Virginia
SAR 371
SAR 431 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Riazor
Hotel RiazorRiazor, 1.8 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
JONATHAN
SAR 249
SAR 292 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Eurostars Blue Coruña
Eurostars Blue CoruñaO Ensanche, 2 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Arelhyz
SAR 268
SAR 313 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Mar del Plata
Hotel Mar del PlataRiazor, 1.7 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Liam
SAR 345
SAR 393 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel Lois
Hotel Lois1.9 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
John
SAR 252
SAR 296 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. La Gallega by Upper Luxury Housing
La Gallega by Upper Luxury Housing2.7 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Natalia
SAR 291
SAR 338 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Melia Maria Pita
Melia Maria PitaMonte Alto, 1.1 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
mary
SAR 329
SAR 380 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Hotel Zenit Coruña
Hotel Zenit Coruña1.7 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Theresa
SAR 230
SAR 271 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Hesperia A Coruña Centro
Hesperia A Coruña CentroRiazor, 2.1 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Jose Luis
SAR 207
SAR 246 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Eurostars Atlántico
Eurostars Atlántico2 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Elisa
SAR 275
SAR 321 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




14. Hotel Plaza Coruña
Hotel Plaza Coruña3.2 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Andres
SAR 257
SAR 302 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Alda Alborán Rooms
Alda Alborán Rooms1.9 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Brook
SAR 187
SAR 224 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Eurostars Ciudad de la Coruña
Eurostars Ciudad de la Coruña1.2 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Maximo
SAR 241
SAR 283 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




17. Hostal Carbonara
Hostal Carbonara1.8 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
CW
SAR 201
SAR 221 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Alda Coruñamar
Alda CoruñamarRiazor, 1.7 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Henry
SAR 169
SAR 201 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




19. Hotel Cristal
Hotel Cristal1.7 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Peter
SAR 191
SAR 224 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Pension Las Rias
Pension Las RiasO Ensanche, 1.9 km from Aquarium Finisterrae
Ida
SAR 177
SAR 213 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Aquarium Finisterrae
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marina 30 | 10.0 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton A Coruna | 9.8 Exceptional 278 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alda Galería Coruña | 9.6 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel NH Collection A Coruña Finisterre | 9.2 Wonderful 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Riazor | 9.2 Wonderful 622 reviews | View |
Top Aquarium Finisterrae Hotel Reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton A Coruna
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel. Very comfortable and well designed."
Hotel NH Collection A Coruña Finisterre
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"El hotel esta muy agradable, solo un poco difícil de ver anuncio que esta en la cúspide del hotel y Google maps te marca entrada x salida sin logotipo. Muy buen desayuno de buffet, lo acostumbrado. Cerca esta Carrefour y a las 20hrs en Bar nos calentaron amablemente, Paella, Spaguetti y Carrilleras. La tina esta de SPA, me levante 6:15AM y estuve 30mins. Buena elección"
Hotel Carrís Marineda
10/10 Excellent
"My mom loved the hotel and she a very picky"
TH Apartments by Como en Casa
10/10 Excellent
"Be careful to get the code to get in"
Exe Coruña
10/10 Excellent
"Rapido check in y muy amable el personal.Un lugar muy centrico .Con muchas facilidades para los huespedes."
ibis Styles A Coruña
10/10 Excellent
"Good location for a Coruna"
Other attractions near Aquarium Finisterrae

Tower of Hercules
9.4/10 (402 reviews)
After visiting Tower of Hercules, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in A Coruña. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Photo by Donny Campos
La Coruna Promenade
9.4/10 (192 reviews)
After visiting La Coruna Promenade, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Monte Alto. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Praia das Lapas
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia das Lapas during your trip to A Coruña? While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Praia das Amorosas
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia das Amorosas during your trip to A Coruña?
Museo Domus
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Museo Domus during your trip to A Coruña. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Petroglyphs of Punta Herminia
Find out about the history of A Coruña when you take a trip to Petroglyphs of Punta Herminia. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
San Amaro Beach
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at San Amaro Beach during your travels in A Coruña? Experience the museums and theater scene in this walkable area.
Praia do Matadoiro
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia do Matadoiro during your trip to A Coruña?




