Entire home

'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden

Photo gallery for 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden

A stone building with a courtyard, outdoor seating, and a tree providing shade. - 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden (Anduze)
A living room with a herringbone floor, wooden beams, a sofa, chairs, a table, and wall-mounted lamps. - 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden (Anduze)
A living room with a fireplace, wooden furniture, a television, and a patterned floor. - 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden (Anduze)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a wardrobe, and a bench. - 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden (Anduze)
A garden with a stone wall, potted plants, and a pathway. - 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden (Anduze)
'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden provides a garden and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace
The current price is SAR 860
SAR 1,136 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden

  • Located in Anduze, Gard, Gîte Chez Martha offers a comfortable 100 m² holiday home for up to 5 guests. The house features three bedrooms with flexible sleeping arrangements and a bathroom with shower and toilet. Enjoy a well-equipped private kitchen, dining area, and a living room where you can gather and relax. Amenities include a TV, fan, washing machine, and a baby cot—perfect for families with young children. The mountain view adds a peaceful touch to your stay.



    Make the most of your private garden and open terrace, ideal for relaxing or enjoying meals outdoors with your own barbecue. This dedicated outdoor space is perfect for peaceful moments together.



    On-site communal parking is available for your vehicle. All bedding is provided at no extra charge. Bath and hand towels are not supplied; please bring your own to ensure a comfortable stay.



    If you seek tranquility, reconnection, and a break from the everyday, this accommodation is for you. Its prime location lets you enjoy many activities and events in Anduze and nearby: hiking trails, night markets, treetop adventure parks, the Bambouseraie, swimming, and walks in nature.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Anduze is home to this vacation home. Musée du Desert and La Muse are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Aqua Forest Adventure Park and Scent of Adventure Park. Cévennes Steam Train Anduze Station and Bamboo Grove in the Cévennes are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Anduze travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Anduze
Map
Anduze

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a winding road, rocky cliffs, and dense forest.
    Cévennes National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Cévennes Steam Train Anduze Station
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau d'Anduze
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Bamboo Grove in the Cévennes
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Ales Cathedral
    26 min drive - 19.4 km

Getting around

  • Noyon Nozieres-Brignon Station
    26 min drive
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tiki Bar Massillargues
    11 min drive
  • L'atelier De Pierre
    3 min drive
  • Les Terrasses Du Gardon
    3 min drive
  • Le Cabanon
    19 min walk
  • Pizzeria Camping Beau Rivage
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden on 1 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 860, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden located?

Situated in Anduze, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Cévennes Steam Train Anduze Station and Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau d'Anduze. Cévennes National Park and Bamboo Grove in the Cévennes are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

'Chez Martha' with Mountain View, Private Terrace and Garden Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Jolie maison en pierre de taille très bien équipée avec une literie de qualité. Le mobilier a vécu
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2026
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Accueil des hôtes super. Maison agréable au calme sur les hauteurs d'Anduze. Je recommande.

Pros: Accueil des hôtes super. Maison agréable au calme sur les hauteurs d'Anduze. Je recommande.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gîte très agréable et propriétaires très accueillants

Pros: Gîte très agréable et propriétaires très accueillants