Entire cabin

Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool

Photo gallery for Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool

A wooden cabin with a red roof, a porch with a wooden railing, and a window with a lit lamp inside. - Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool (Albertville)
A rustic cabin interior with a stone fireplace, wooden walls, and a deer head mounted on the wall. - Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool (Albertville)
A wooden deck with a hot tub and bar area. - Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool (Albertville)
A rustic kitchen with light blue cabinets, a stone countertop, and a wooden ceiling. - Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool (Albertville)
A swimming pool with a wooden fence and lights, a wooden deck, and a building with outdoor seating. - Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool (Albertville)
Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
The current price is SAR 1,233
SAR 2,122 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool

  • Your Albertville adventure begins at this fabulous 2-bedroom cabin. With 2 queen beds, 2 bathrooms featuring a shower and bathtub, and amenities like WiFi and a hair dryer, guests will feel right at home. Nestled in a serene setting, this awesome cabin is the perfect retreat for your getaway. It's easy to see why you'll be able to unwind at our place. Log cabin has pool, hot tub and outdoor kitchen area with gas grill

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Albertville is home to this cabin. Albertville Golf and Country Club and Jules J. Berta Vineyards are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sand Mountain Park and Marshall County Park. Visit our Albertville travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Albertville
Map
Albertville, AL

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by dense forest and distant hills.
    Lake Guntersville State Park
    15 min drive - 12.9 km
  • A sunset over a calm body of water with a bridge and an island.
    Guntersville Lake
    17 min drive - 20.9 km
  • Sand Mountain Park
    8 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Albertville Golf and Country Club
    9 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Jules J. Berta Vineyards
    12 min drive - 14.2 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Burger King
    8 min drive
  • Jack's
    8 min drive
  • Bee-Gee's
    11 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool on 7 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 1,233, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool located?

Situated in Albertville, this cabin is within 9 mi (15 km) of Albertville Golf and Country Club, Sand Mountain Park, and Jules J. Berta Vineyards. Apostolic Lighthouse of Sand Mountain and Marshall Medical Financial Center are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Horseshoe Lodge Rustic Log Cabin Home Completely Restored With Pool Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the property. Very quite and relaxing. Would rent again!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Pleasantly Surprised

The home was easy to find and access once we arrived. The property manager was helpful and concise which eased any anxiety we had about visiting a new area. We were a short drive from Sand Mountain which we also highly recommend. The pool and hot tub were clean and ready for us to arrive, including the temp on the hot tub. FYI we found out there actually IS uber service, at least to and from the house and Sand Mountain. The locals we told were skeptical but we used it and it worked out wonderfully. The house aesthetics of "vintage farmhouse" were right on point and the extra touches of soaps, shampoos, and coffee pods were very nice to have. I do believe we are one of the first sets of guests to stay so it did seem to have some small punch list items to be completed in the construction but NOTHING that takes away from the personal and professional experience we were able to enjoy. We would definitely rent this place again or any other with this property manager. Highly recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025