
Find hotels near Akureyri Church, Akureyri from SAR 348
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Akureyri Church hotels

1. Hafdals Hotel
Hafdals Hotel2.9 km from Akureyri Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is SAR 845
SAR 963 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

2. Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton
Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton0.1 km from Akureyri Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is SAR 708
SAR 811 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. K16 apartments
K16 apartmentsAkureyri City Center, < 0.1 km from Akureyri Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is SAR 401
SAR 471 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

4. Nordurgata 43
Nordurgata 43Oddeyrin, 1 km from Akureyri Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 529
SAR 612 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Bryggjan Boutique Hotel
Bryggjan Boutique HotelOddeyrin, 0.8 km from Akureyri Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is SAR 739
SAR 851 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

6. Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels0.5 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 472
SAR 557 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

7. Hotel Akureyri
Hotel Akureyri0.2 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (450 reviews)
The price is SAR 498
SAR 578 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hafnarstræti Hostel
Hafnarstræti HostelAkureyri City Center, 0.2 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is SAR 289
SAR 348 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

9. Hoepfner Historical House
Hoepfner Historical House0.8 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is SAR 641
SAR 740 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Centrum Hotel
Centrum HotelAkureyri City Center, 0.2 km from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is SAR 396
SAR 464 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Lava Apartments
Lava ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.5 km from Akureyri Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (536 reviews)
The price is SAR 296
SAR 359 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Hotel Kea by Keahotels
Hotel Kea by KeahotelsAkureyri City Center, < 0.1 km from Akureyri Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 568
SAR 655 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Hotel Norðurland
Hotel NorðurlandAkureyri City Center, 0.5 km from Akureyri Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (346 reviews)
The price is SAR 567
SAR 655 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Acco Ice Apartments
Acco Ice ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.2 km from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (116 reviews)
The price is SAR 446
SAR 527 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. Torg Guest House
Torg Guest HouseAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 362 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Steinaskjól Apartments - Strandgata
Steinaskjól Apartments - StrandgataOddeyrin, 0.5 km from Akureyri Church
7.6 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 379
SAR 868 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Day Dream Apartments Brekkugata
Day Dream Apartments Brekkugata0.6 km from Akureyri Church
6.6 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is SAR 301
SAR 1,105 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Day Dream Townhall Square Apartments
Day Dream Townhall Square ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
3.2 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 479
SAR 1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hofsbót Luxury apartment
Hofsbót Luxury apartmentAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
The price is SAR 1,260
SAR 2,539 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

20. Acco Luxury Apartments
Acco Luxury ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (188 reviews)
The price is SAR 621
SAR 720 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Akureyri Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hafdals Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() K16 apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nordurgata 43 | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bryggjan Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Akureyri Church Hotel Reviews

Centrum Hotel
8/10 Good







































































